Homes here sell at about 98% of asking (25 recent sales nearby). The estimate comes from comparable sales and our model — the asking price is shown for comparison, not folded in.
Benchmark $633,000
$601,000 – $664,000Typical low – high
List price$829,000
Renavu estimate$812,000
Benchmark$633,000
Typical range$601,000 – $664,000
Priced in line with our estimate
Homes here sell at about 98% of asking (25 recent sales nearby). The estimate comes from comparable sales and our model — the asking price is shown for comparison, not folded in.
The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.
Comparables
Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…
Run the numbers
True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
This price requires at least 7.0% down (5% on the first $500K, 10% above).
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$13,055
Toronto municipal LTT$13,055
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$28,910
Down payment$165,800
Total cash to close$194,710
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.
Location
Listed by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC. · MLS® C14011334
History
Property & sold history
Listing history
Date Start
Date End
Price
Status
Listing ID
2026-10-13
—
$829,000
For Sale
C14011334
🔒
Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.
These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.
You're looking at real recent sales near here. Sign in free to reveal the sold prices, addresses and photos — sold data is protected under TRREB rules.
The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.