RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
HomeSearchSavedCommercial
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
Home · Buy · Toronto · 87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2+ 24 photos
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
1 / 24
87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
Toronto C01 · Trinity-Bellwoods
For Sale · Semi-Detached
⚡1 hour ago

87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2

Toronto · Trinity-Bellwoods
MLS® C14081926
$1,539,000
▶ Virtual Tour
New listing2-StoreyFinished, Separate Entrance, Walk-Up basementDetached · 1.5-car garage · 1.5 total parking
+1 moreEast exposure
3
Beds
4
Baths
1.5
Parking
1100-1500
Sq ft
Not available
Built
◷ Open housesSaturday, Oct 17 · 2pm–4pmSunday, Oct 18 · 2pm–4pm
Asking price$1,539,000
Renavu EstimateLow confidence
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a direction
Estimated value: $1,460,000
Likely range $1,230,000–$1,690,000
How this compares ↓
OverviewDetailsMarketLocationHistory

Overview

About this home

  • Rebuilt from studs in 2025 with all permits closed; full asbestos abatement completed and air tested
  • 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 1.1.5 parking spaces with garage and automatic door
  • Open-concept main floor with 9.5-foot ceilings, quartz counters, island, stainless appliances, and walkout to yard
  • Primary bedroom with ensuite (glass shower, double vanity) and built-in wardrobe; two additional bedrooms upstairs
  • Finished lower level with separate rear entrance, full bathroom, laundry, and rough-ins for second kitchen and laundry
  • New electrical (200 amp), plumbing, HVAC, furnace, roof, windows, doors, and fully waterproofed with sump pump and backflow valve
  • Direct CN Tower views from kitchen and rear bedroom; located near Trinity Bellwoods Park, Queen West, and Bathurst streetcar

Key points are generated by Renavu from the listing description — not from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx.

Property details

Days on market
🔒Sign in to view
Days on site: 0 days
Property tax
$7,120.65 (2026)
Lot
15.75 × 121.5 Feet
Style
2-Storey
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
MLS®
C14081926

Details

Full details

Parking
GarageDetached
Garage spaces1.5
Total parking1.5
Parking featuresLane

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensionsFeatures
Living RoomMain6.5 × 4.01 MetersCombined w/Dining, Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights
Dining RoomMain6.5 × 4.01 MetersCombined w/Living, Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights
KitchenMain4.47 × 4.67 MetersW/O To Yard, Centre Island, Stainless Steel Appl
Powder RoomMain——
Primary BedroomSecond4.04 × 3.81 Meters4 Pc Ensuite, Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floor
Bedroom 2Second3.12 × 2.44 MetersHardwood Floor, Ceiling Fan(s)
Bedroom 3Second3.05 × 2.34Hardwood Floor, Ceiling Fan(s)
BathroomSecond——
RecreationBasement7.92 × 3.68 MetersHardwood Floor

Market · Renavu Intelligence

How this home fits the market

See comparables →
Renavu Estimate ⓘ
$1,460,000Lower confidence
Estimated value: $1,230,000 – $1,690,000
$79,000 below the asking price
Asking price
$1,539,000
↑ +5.4%
vs. our estimate
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.
Benchmark $1,264,000
$1,200,000 – $1,327,000Typical low – high
List price$1,539,000
Renavu estimate$1,460,000
Benchmark$1,264,000
Typical range$1,200,000 – $1,327,000
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.

The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.

Comparables

Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…

Run the numbers

True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
Homes over $1.5M require a minimum 20% down payment.
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$27,255
Toronto municipal LTT$27,255
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$57,310
Down payment$307,800
Total cash to close$365,110
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.

Location

Listed by FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC. · MLS® C14081926

History

Property & sold history

Listing history
Date StartDate EndPriceStatusListing ID
0000-00-000000-00-00(Sign-in required)SoldE00000000
🔒

Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.

Sign in free to unlock the history
$1,539,000
MLS® C14081926
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a directionRenavu Estimate $1,460,000 · low confidence
Homes in Trinity-Bellwoods are selling at 105% of asking.

That's from 18 recent sales nearby. Want to know what it means for yours?

Get my Trinity-Bellwoods valuation
Call The Renavu Team
Shan Perinpanathan
Shan Perinpanathan
Real Estate Broker, ABR, SRS
416.655.4040
Pam Thiyagarajah
Pam Thiyagarajah
Sales Representative
416.436.0546
Ragu Rajaguru
Ragu Rajaguru
Real Estate Broker
416.712.2006

Price and status changes on this home only. No newsletter, and no call unless you ask for one. Unsubscribe from any email. The Renavu Team, Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage.

One team. No spam. We reach out once — when you ask.

Listing courtesy of FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.. Presented by Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage. Data provided by TRREB — deemed reliable but not guaranteed; for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Listing information last updated October 15, 2026.

Your best move starts with a real conversation.

Get a free Renavu Estimate in seconds.
Let's navigate it together.Book a free consultation with the RENAVU Team.Book a consultation
$1,539,000
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.

Real estate, navigated. Transparent, data-first representation across the Greater Toronto Area.

The Renavu Team

Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage

Independently owned and operated.

Explore

BuySellRentNew homesCommercialCollectionsMarket statsAffordability

Company

The teamContact usJoin the teamBlogPros & partnersUtilities Directory

Areas we serve

Durham
Ajax · Brock · Clarington · Oshawa · Pickering · Scugog · Uxbridge · Whitby
York
Aurora · East Gwillimbury · Georgina · King · Markham · Newmarket · Richmond Hill · Vaughan · Whitchurch-Stouffville
Toronto
Toronto · North York · Scarborough · Etobicoke
Peel
Mississauga · Brampton · Caledon
Halton
Oakville · Burlington · Halton Hills · Milton

© 2026 The Renavu Team · Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage · Privacy · Terms · · We don't sell your data.

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose.

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) through PropTx and is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. IDX information is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use.

Why this value?

See comparables ›
6
Comparable sales
105%
Of asking in Trinity-Bellwoods
23 days
Typical time on market
−7.3%
Area prices, last 3 months
View comparable homesThe 6 recent sales behind this estimate›
Neighbourhood market

The Trinity-Bellwoods market

How homes are selling here right now — sold data for October 2026.

Seller's marketAll home types in Trinity-Bellwoods · 31 sales over 3 months
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Homes in Trinity-Bellwoods are selling in about 25 days, typically at 101.5% of asking. Expect competition and little room to negotiate.

Median sold · Trinity-Bellwoods
$1,480,000
▲ 20.3% year over year
Homes sold · October 2026
6
23 days on market avg
Sold vs asking · October 2026
102.5%
2.5% over asking · 6 sales
Semi-Detached median · Toronto
$1,250,000
See the full Toronto market report →

These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.

Similar homes for sale

Comparable homes on the market near Toronto C01 · Trinity-Bellwoods — same kind of property, similar size and price.

50 Denison Avenue, Toronto, ON M5T 2M8
$1,499,900
50 Denison AvenueToronto, ON M5T 2M8
Toronto · Trinity-Bellwoods
2 + 1 bed3 bath6 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷1 week ago
MLS® C13870114INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.
99 Euclid Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J8
$1,399,000
99 Euclid AvenueToronto, ON M6J 2J8
Toronto · Trinity-Bellwoods
3 bed2 bath2 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷3 weeks ago
MLS® C13805484RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.
147 Dovercourt Road, Toronto, ON M6J 3C5
$1,800,000
147 Dovercourt RoadToronto, ON M6J 3C5
Toronto · Trinity-Bellwoods
4 + 1 bed3 bath3 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷2 weeks ago
MLS® C13834706RIGHT AT HOME REALTY
41 Lakeview Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 3B4
$1,650,000
41 Lakeview AvenueToronto, ON M6J 3B4
Toronto · Trinity-Bellwoods
4 + 1 bed3 bath1 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® C13767434VILENSKY REALTY
3 Rebecca Street, Toronto, ON M6J 1K8
$1,699,900
3 Rebecca StreetToronto, ON M6J 1K8
Toronto · Trinity-Bellwoods
4 + 1 bed5 bath0 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷1 week ago
MLS® C13866378REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD
105 Bellwoods Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 3N4
$1,100,000
105 Bellwoods AvenueToronto, ON M6J 3N4
Toronto · Trinity-Bellwoods
4 bed3 bath2 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® C13729960SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.
See everything for sale nearby

Within 1 km

16
Parks
16
Grocery stores
3
Malls & stores
399
Restaurants & cafés

Getting around

  • St. Patrick stationSubway · 1.7 km away
  • Exhibition GO stationGO Transit · 1.8 km away
  • Highway 401Nearest on-ramp · 9.5 km away

Map

Directions → · Places © OpenStreetMap contributors. Straight-line distances.

Comparables

Homes near 87 Palmerston Avenue, Toronto, ON M6J 2J2
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Att/Row/Townhouse
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Att/Row/Townhouse
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Semi-Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Semi-Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Att/Row/Townhouse
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
🔒

8 sold homes nearby

You're looking at real recent sales near here. Sign in free to reveal the sold prices, addresses and photos — sold data is protected under TRREB rules.

Sign in free to unlock

The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.