RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
HomeSearchSavedCommercial
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
Home · Buy · Toronto · 251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3+ 24 photos
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
1 / 24
251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
Toronto C08 · Moss Park
For Sale · Condo Apartment
⚡55 minutes ago

251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3

Toronto · Moss Park
MLS® C14110374
$379,000
▶ Virtual Tour
New listingApartmentUnderground garageNorth exposure
1 + 1
Beds
1
Baths
0
Parking
500-599
Sq ft
Not available
Built
Asking price$379,000
Renavu EstimateLow confidence
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a direction
Estimated value: $407,000
Likely range $300,000–$510,000
How this compares ↓
OverviewDetailsMarketLocationHistory

Overview

About this home

  • 1 + 1 bedroom plus den in 500–599 sq ft
  • Open-concept layout with stainless steel appliances and custom kitchen cabinetry
  • Den can be used as second bedroom, home office, or guest space
  • One storage locker included
  • Located near Toronto Metropolitan University, George Brown College, Eaton Centre, Yonge-Dundas Square, Massey Hall, subway stations, restaurants, and shopping
  • Walk, Bike, and Transit Scores above 98

Key points are generated by Renavu from the listing description — not from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx.

Property details

Days on market
🔒Sign in to view
Days on site: 0 days
Property tax
$2,179.17 (2026)
Style
Apartment
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
MLS®
C14110374

Details

Full details

Parking
Parking typeUnderground
Parking featuresUnderground

Market · Renavu Intelligence

How this home fits the market

See comparables →
Renavu Estimate ⓘ
$407,000Lower confidence
Estimated value: $300,000 – $510,000
$28,000 above the asking price
Asking price
$379,000
↓ −6.9%
vs. our estimate
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.
Benchmark $468,000
$445,000 – $492,000Typical low – high
List price$379,000
Renavu estimate$407,000
Benchmark$468,000
Typical range$445,000 – $492,000
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.

The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.

Comparables

Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…

Run the numbers

True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$4,160
Toronto municipal LTT$4,160
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$11,120
Down payment$75,800
Total cash to close$86,920
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.

Location

Listed by RE/MAX PLUS CITY TEAM INC. · MLS® C14110374

History

Property & sold history

Listing history
Date StartDate EndPriceStatusListing ID
2026-10-23—$379,000For SaleC14110374
🔒

Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.

Sign in free to unlock the history
$379,000
MLS® C14110374
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a directionRenavu Estimate $407,000 · low confidence
Homes in Moss Park are selling at 96% of asking.

That's from 25 recent sales nearby. Want to know what it means for yours?

Get my Moss Park valuation
Call The Renavu Team
Shan Perinpanathan
Shan Perinpanathan
Real Estate Broker, ABR, SRS
416.655.4040
Pam Thiyagarajah
Pam Thiyagarajah
Sales Representative
416.436.0546
Ragu Rajaguru
Ragu Rajaguru
Real Estate Broker
416.712.2006

Price and status changes on this home only. No newsletter, and no call unless you ask for one. Unsubscribe from any email. The Renavu Team, Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage.

One team. No spam. We reach out once — when you ask.

Listing courtesy of RE/MAX PLUS CITY TEAM INC.. Presented by Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage. Data provided by TRREB — deemed reliable but not guaranteed; for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Listing information last updated October 23, 2026.

Your best move starts with a real conversation.

Get a free Renavu Estimate in seconds.
Let's navigate it together.Book a free consultation with the RENAVU Team.Book a consultation
$379,000
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.

Real estate, navigated. Transparent, data-first representation across the Greater Toronto Area.

The Renavu Team

Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage

Independently owned and operated.

Explore

BuySellRentNew homesCommercialCollectionsMarket statsAffordability

Company

The teamContact usJoin the teamBlogPros & partnersUtilities Directory

Areas we serve

Durham
Ajax · Brock · Clarington · Oshawa · Pickering · Scugog · Uxbridge · Whitby
York
Aurora · East Gwillimbury · Georgina · King · Markham · Newmarket · Richmond Hill · Vaughan · Whitchurch-Stouffville
Toronto
Toronto · North York · Scarborough · Etobicoke
Peel
Mississauga · Brampton · Caledon
Halton
Oakville · Burlington · Halton Hills · Milton

© 2026 The Renavu Team · Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage · Privacy · Terms · · We don't sell your data.

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose.

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) through PropTx and is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. IDX information is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use.

Why this value?

See comparables ›
6
Comparable sales
96%
Of asking in Moss Park
22 days
Typical time on market
−1.6%
Area prices, last 3 months
View comparable homesThe 6 recent sales behind this estimate›
Neighbourhood market

The Moss Park market

How homes are selling here right now — sold data for October 2026.

Buyer's marketAll home types in Moss Park · 62 sales over 3 months
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Homes in Moss Park are taking around 35 days to sell, and going for about 98.1% of asking. There is usually room to negotiate.

Median sold · Moss Park
$510,000
▼ 17.7% year over year
Homes sold · October 2026
15
22 days on market avg
Sold vs asking · October 2026
99.1%
0.9% under asking · 15 sales — room to negotiate
Condo Apt median · Toronto
$610,000
See the full Toronto market report →

These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.

Similar homes for sale

Comparable homes on the market near Toronto C08 · Moss Park — same kind of property, similar size and price.

251 Jarvis Street 4703, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
$379,900
251 Jarvis Street 4703Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
Toronto · Moss Park
1 bed1 bath0 parking500–599 sq ft
◷3 weeks ago
MLS® C13837838BAY STREET GROUP INC.
90 Trinity Street 303, Toronto, ON M5A 0E4
⚡ NEW
$419,000
90 Trinity Street 303Toronto, ON M5A 0E4
Toronto · Moss Park
1 bed1 bath0 parking500–599 sq ft
⚡Yesterday
MLS® C14105724RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.
181 Dundas Street E 4612, Toronto, ON M5A 0N5
⚡ NEW TODAY
$428,000
181 Dundas Street E 4612Toronto, ON M5A 0N5
Toronto · Moss Park
1 + 1 bed1 bath0 parking500–599 sq ft
⚡20 hours ago
MLS® C14108080ELITE CAPITAL REALTY INC.
70 Princess Street PH3015, Toronto, ON M5A 0X6
$449,999
70 Princess Street PH3015Toronto, ON M5A 0X6
Toronto · Moss Park
1 + 1 bed1 bath0 parking500–599 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® C13748056FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.
158 Front Street E 1009, Toronto, ON M5A 0K9
$469,000
158 Front Street E 1009Toronto, ON M5A 0K9
Toronto · Moss Park
1 bed1 bath0 parking500–599 sq ft
◷3 months ago
MLS® C13210054CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT
135 Lower Sherbourne Street 565, Toronto, ON M5A 1Y4
⚡ NEW TODAY
$479,990
135 Lower Sherbourne Street 565Toronto, ON M5A 1Y4
Toronto · Moss Park
1 + 1 bed1 bath0 parking500–599 sq ft
⚡19 hours ago
MLS® C14108218CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.
See everything for sale nearby

Within 1 km

26
Parks
30
Grocery stores
12
Malls & stores
371
Restaurants & cafés

Getting around

  • 16 min drive to downtown Toronto3.9 km to Union Station, without traffic
  • TMU stationSubway · 0.5 km away
  • Exhibition GO stationGO Transit · 4.3 km away
  • Highway 401 · exit 365Nearest on-ramp · 9.9 km away

Map

Directions → · Places © OpenStreetMap contributors. Straight-line distances. Drive time from Google, without traffic.

Comparables

Homes near 251 Jarvis Street 1903, Toronto, ON M5B 0C3
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Condo Apartment
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Condo Apartment
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Condo Apartment
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Condo Apartment
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
🔒

4 sold homes nearby

You're looking at real recent sales near here. Sign in free to reveal the sold prices, addresses and photos — sold data is protected under TRREB rules.

Sign in free to unlock

The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.