RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
HomeSearchSavedCommercial
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
Home · Buy · North York · 30 Canterbury Place 1103, Toronto, ON M2N 0B9
30 Canterbury Place 1103, Toronto, ON M2N 0B9
30 Canterbury Place 1103, Toronto, ON M2N 0B9
30 Canterbury Place 1103, Toronto, ON M2N 0B9
30 Canterbury Place 1103, Toronto, ON M2N 0B9
30 Canterbury Place 1103, Toronto, ON M2N 0B9
30 Canterbury Place 1103, Toronto, ON M2N 0B9
30 Canterbury Place 1103, Toronto, ON M2N 0B9
30 Canterbury Place 1103, Toronto, ON M2N 0B9
30 Canterbury Place 1103, Toronto, ON M2N 0B9
30 Canterbury Place 1103, Toronto, ON M2N 0B9
30 Canterbury Place 1103, Toronto, ON M2N 0B9
30 Canterbury Place 1103, Toronto, ON M2N 0B9
30 Canterbury Place 1103, Toronto, ON M2N 0B9
30 Canterbury Place 1103, Toronto, ON M2N 0B9
30 Canterbury Place 1103, Toronto, ON M2N 0B9
30 Canterbury Place 1103, Toronto, ON M2N 0B9
Toronto C07 · Willowdale West
For Sale · Condo Apartment
⚡2 hours ago

30 Canterbury Place 1103, Toronto, ON M2N 0B9

North York · Willowdale West
MLS® C14122546
$455,000
New listingApartmentUnderground · 1 spotNorth West exposure
1 + 1
Beds
1
Baths
1
Parking
0-499
Sq ft
Not available
Built
Asking price$455,000
Renavu EstimateMedium confidence
15% above our estimate
Estimated value: $397,000
Likely range $335,000–$460,000
How this compares ↓
OverviewDetailsMarketLocationHistory

Overview

About this home

  • 1 + 1 bedroom condo under 500 sq ft
  • 1 parking spot with 1 locker
  • Granite counters and island with breakfast bar, backsplash in kitchen
  • Master bedroom with triple closet; den with built-in desk, shelves, and closet organizer
  • Floor-to-ceiling windows
  • Steps to subway station, Yonge Street, shops, restaurants, and Highway 401

Key points are generated by Renavu from the listing description — not from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx.

Property details

Days on market
🔒Sign in to view
Days on site: 0 days
Property tax
$2,112.03 (2026)
Style
Apartment
Rooms
4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
MLS®
C14122546

Details

Full details

Parking
Parking typeUnderground
Total parking1
Parking featuresUnderground
Underground / covered1

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensionsFeatures
Living RoomFlat2.30 x 1.62Laminate, Combined w/Dining, Window Floor to Ceiling
Dining RoomFlat3.7 × 2.72 MetersLaminate, Combined w/Living, Window Floor to Ceiling
KitchenFlat3.4 × 2.3 MetersGranite Counters, Backsplash, Breakfast Bar
Primary BedroomFlat3 × 2.7 MetersWindow Floor to Ceiling, Laminate, Closet
DenFlat2.3 × 1.62 MetersB/I Bookcase, B/I Desk, Open Concept

Market · Renavu Intelligence

How this home fits the market

See comparables →
Renavu Estimate ⓘ
$397,000Medium confidence
Estimated value: $335,000 – $460,000
$58,000 below the asking price
Asking price
$455,000
↑ +14.6%
vs. our estimate
Asking price is 15% above our estimate
Homes here sell at about 97% of asking (6 recent sales nearby). The estimate comes from comparable sales and our model — the asking price is shown for comparison, not folded in.
Benchmark $668,000
$634,000 – $701,000Typical low – high
List price$455,000
Renavu estimate$397,000
Benchmark$668,000
Typical range$634,000 – $701,000
Asking price is 15% above our estimate
Homes here sell at about 97% of asking (6 recent sales nearby). The estimate comes from comparable sales and our model — the asking price is shown for comparison, not folded in.

The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.

Comparables

Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…

Run the numbers

True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$5,575
Toronto municipal LTT$5,575
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$13,950
Down payment$91,000
Total cash to close$104,950
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.

Location

Listed by RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC. · MLS® C14122546

History

Property & sold history

Listing history
Date StartDate EndPriceStatusListing ID
2026-10-27—$455,000For SaleC14122546
🔒

Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.

Sign in free to unlock the history
$455,000
MLS® C14122546
15% above our estimateRenavu Estimate $397,000 · medium confidence
Homes in Willowdale West are selling at 97% of asking.

That's from 6 recent sales nearby. Want to know what it means for yours?

Get my Willowdale West valuation
Call The Renavu Team
Shan Perinpanathan
Shan Perinpanathan
Real Estate Broker, ABR, SRS
416.655.4040
Pam Thiyagarajah
Pam Thiyagarajah
Sales Representative
416.436.0546
Ragu Rajaguru
Ragu Rajaguru
Real Estate Broker
416.712.2006

Price and status changes on this home only. No newsletter, and no call unless you ask for one. Unsubscribe from any email. The Renavu Team, Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage.

One team. No spam. We reach out once — when you ask.

Listing courtesy of RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.. Presented by Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage. Data provided by TRREB — deemed reliable but not guaranteed; for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Listing information last updated October 27, 2026.

Your best move starts with a real conversation.

Get a free Renavu Estimate in seconds.
Let's navigate it together.Book a free consultation with the RENAVU Team.Book a consultation
$455,000
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.

Real estate, navigated. Transparent, data-first representation across the Greater Toronto Area.

The Renavu Team

Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage

Independently owned and operated.

Explore

BuySellRentNew homesCommercialCollectionsMarket statsAffordability

Company

The teamContact usJoin the teamBlogPros & partnersUtilities Directory

Areas we serve

Durham
Ajax · Brock · Clarington · Oshawa · Pickering · Scugog · Uxbridge · Whitby
York
Aurora · East Gwillimbury · Georgina · King · Markham · Newmarket · Richmond Hill · Vaughan · Whitchurch-Stouffville
Toronto
Toronto · North York · Scarborough · Etobicoke
Peel
Mississauga · Brampton · Caledon
Halton
Oakville · Burlington · Halton Hills · Milton

© 2026 The Renavu Team · Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage · Privacy · Terms · · We don't sell your data.

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose.

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) through PropTx and is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. IDX information is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use.

Neighbourhood market

The Willowdale West market

How homes are selling here right now — sold data for October 2026.

Buyer's marketAll home types in Willowdale West · 66 sales over 3 months
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Homes in Willowdale West are taking around 38 days to sell, and going for about 97.5% of asking. There is usually room to negotiate.

Median sold · Willowdale West
$940,000
▼ 18.3% year over year
Homes sold · October 2026
21
43 days on market avg
Sold vs asking · October 2026
97.6%
2.4% under asking · 21 sales — room to negotiate
Condo Apt median · North York
$500,000
See the full North York market report →

These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.

Why this value?

See comparables ›
6
Comparable sales
97%
Of asking in Willowdale West
43 days
Typical time on market
−3.1%
Area prices, last 3 months
View comparable homesThe 6 recent sales behind this estimate›

Within 1 km

22
Parks
5
Grocery stores
1
Malls & stores
122
Restaurants & cafés

Getting around

  • North York Centre stationSubway · 0.6 km away
  • Old Cummer GO stationGO Transit · 4.2 km away
  • Highway 401 · exit 369Nearest on-ramp · 2 km away

Map

Directions → · Places © OpenStreetMap contributors. Straight-line distances.

Similar homes for sale

Comparable homes on the market near Toronto C07 · Willowdale West — same kind of property, similar size and price.

233 Beecroft Road 1012, Toronto, ON M2N 6Z9
$459,900
233 Beecroft Road 1012Toronto, ON M2N 6Z9
North York · Willowdale West
1 bed1 bath1 parking500–599 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® C13798876HOMELIFE GOLD PACIFIC REALTY INC.
23 Lorraine Drive 1810, Toronto, ON M2N 6Z6
$462,000
23 Lorraine Drive 1810Toronto, ON M2N 6Z6
North York · Willowdale West
1 + 1 bed1 bath1 parking600–699 sq ft
◷2 weeks ago
MLS® C13875610REAL HOME CANADA REALTY INC.
23 Lorraine Drive 610, Toronto, ON M2N 6Z6
$439,900
23 Lorraine Drive 610Toronto, ON M2N 6Z6
North York · Willowdale West
1 + 1 bed1 bath1 parking600–699 sq ft
◷3 weeks ago
MLS® C13856836CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED
15 Ellerslie Avenue 2202, Toronto, ON M2N 0L7
$487,800
15 Ellerslie Avenue 2202Toronto, ON M2N 0L7
North York · Willowdale West
1 bed1 bath1 parking500–599 sq ft
◷2 weeks ago
MLS® C13875144RIGHT AT HOME REALTY
5180 Yonge Street 1809, Toronto, ON M2N 0K5
$488,000
5180 Yonge Street 1809Toronto, ON M2N 0K5
North York · Willowdale West
1 bed1 bath1 parking0–499 sq ft
◷3 months ago
MLS® C13426426IQI GLOBAL REAL ESTATE
5500 Yonge Street 209, Toronto, ON M2N 7L1
$409,800
5500 Yonge Street 209Toronto, ON M2N 7L1
North York · Willowdale West
1 bed1 bath1 parking500–599 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® C13738976REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY
See everything for sale nearby

Comparables

Homes near 30 Canterbury Place 1103, Toronto, ON M2N 0B9
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Condo Apartment
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Condo Apartment
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Condo Apartment
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
🔒

3 sold homes nearby

You're looking at real recent sales near here. Sign in free to reveal the sold prices, addresses and photos — sold data is protected under TRREB rules.

Sign in free to unlock

The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.