Where this price sits against the typical 2-storey detached home in Rolling Acres.
Benchmark $1,021,000
$970,000 – $1,072,000Typical low – high
List price$1,488,888
Benchmark$1,021,000
Typical range$970,000 – $1,072,000
Asking price is 46% above the area benchmark
Where this price sits against the typical 2-storey detached home in Rolling Acres.
The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.
Comparables
Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…
Run the numbers
True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
This price requires at least 8.3% down (5% on the first $500K, 10% above).
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$26,253
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$29,053
Down payment$297,778
Total cash to close$326,831
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.
Location
Listed by ROYAL LEPAGE IGNITE REALTY · MLS® E13704048
History
Property & sold history
Listing history
Date Start
Date End
Price
Status
Listing ID
2026-08-22
—
$1,488,888
For Sale
E13704048
🔒
Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.
These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.
Within 1 km
5
Parks
1
Grocery stores
2
Restaurants & cafés
Getting around
Whitby GO stationGO Transit · 5.4 km away
Highway 407 · exit 120Nearest on-ramp · 4.1 km away
The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.