RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
HomeSearchSavedCommercial
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
Home · Buy · Toronto · 16 Woodlee Road, Toronto, ON M4E 2R1
16 Woodlee Road, Toronto, ON M4E 2R1
16 Woodlee Road, Toronto, ON M4E 2R1
16 Woodlee Road, Toronto, ON M4E 2R1
Toronto E02 · East End-Danforth
For Sale · Detached
⚡1 hour ago

16 Woodlee Road, Toronto, ON M4E 2R1

Toronto · East End-Danforth
MLS® E14029058
$1,799,000
New listing3-StoreyFinished, Separate Entrance basement2 driveway · 2 total parking
+1 moreWest exposure
4 + 1
Beds
4
Baths
2
Parking
2000-2500
Sq ft
Not available
Built
Asking price$1,799,000
Renavu EstimateLow confidence
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a direction
Estimated value: $1,789,000
Likely range $1,465,000–$2,115,000
How this compares ↓
OverviewDetailsMarketLocationHistory

Overview

About this home

  • 4 + 1 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across three storeys
  • Lot is 150 feet deep
  • Main floor has open-concept layout with hardwood flooring, pot lights, and skylight in breakfast area
  • Kitchen includes Caesarstone countertops, breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances
  • Lower level includes finished living space, fifth bedroom, 3-piece bathroom, and separate entrance with backyard access
  • 2-car front parking pad
  • Home is near TTC, shopping, and restaurants

Key points are generated by Renavu from the listing description — not from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx.

Property details

Days on market
🔒Sign in to view
Days on site: 0 days
Property tax
$10,233 (2025)
Lot
25.97 × 150.21 Feet
Style
3-Storey
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
MLS®
E14029058

Details

Full details

Parking
GarageNone
Driveway2
Total parking2
Parking featuresFront Yard Parking, Private Double

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensionsFeatures
Family RoomMain5.28 × 2.95Hardwood Floor, Open Concept, Pot Lights
Dining RoomMain5.28 × 2.95Hardwood Floor, Combined w/Family, Pot Lights
KitchenMain5.3 × 2.97Modern Kitchen, Breakfast Area, Stainless Steel Appl
Bedroom 3Second3.84 × 2.67Hardwood Floor, Window, Closet
Bedroom 4Second4 × 2.47Hardwood Floor, Window, Closet
BedroomThird4.65 × 3.91Hardwood Floor, Window, B/I Closet
Bedroom 2Third4.65 × 3.182Hardwood Floor, Window, Closet
RecreationBasement4.74 × 3.92Pot Lights, 3 Pc Bath
BedroomBasement3.72 × 2.48Vinyl Floor, Window
BreakfastMain5.3 × 2.97W/O To Patio, Skylight, Large Window

Market · Renavu Intelligence

How this home fits the market

See comparables →
Renavu Estimate ⓘ
$1,789,000Lower confidence
Estimated value: $1,465,000 – $2,115,000
$10,000 below the asking price
Asking price
$1,799,000
↑ +0.6%
vs. our estimate
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.
Benchmark $1,401,000
$1,331,000 – $1,471,000Typical low – high
List price$1,799,000
Renavu estimate$1,789,000
Benchmark$1,401,000
Typical range$1,331,000 – $1,471,000
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.

The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.

Comparables

Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…

Run the numbers

True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
Homes over $1.5M require a minimum 20% down payment.
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$32,455
Toronto municipal LTT$32,455
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$67,710
Down payment$359,800
Total cash to close$427,510
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.

Location

Listed by RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC. · MLS® E14029058

History

Property & sold history

Listing history
Date StartDate EndPriceStatusListing ID
0000-00-000000-00-00(Sign-in required)LeasedE00000000
0000-00-000000-00-00(Sign-in required)LeasedE00000000
0000-00-000000-00-00(Sign-in required)LeasedE00000000
0000-00-000000-00-00(Sign-in required)SoldE00000000
🔒

This home has 4 recorded events — see every sold price, date and past listing. Sold data is protected under TRREB rules; a free account unlocks it.

Sign in free to unlock the history
$1,799,000
MLS® E14029058
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a directionRenavu Estimate $1,789,000 · low confidence
Homes in East End-Danforth are selling at 107% of asking.

That's from 25 recent sales nearby. Want to know what it means for yours?

Get my East End-Danforth valuation
Call The Renavu Team
Shan Perinpanathan
Shan Perinpanathan
Real Estate Broker, ABR, SRS
416.655.4040
Pam Thiyagarajah
Pam Thiyagarajah
Sales Representative
416.436.0546
Ragu Rajaguru
Ragu Rajaguru
Real Estate Broker
416.712.2006

Price and status changes on this home only. No newsletter, and no call unless you ask for one. Unsubscribe from any email. The Renavu Team, Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage.

One team. No spam. We reach out once — when you ask.

Listing courtesy of RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.. Presented by Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage. Data provided by TRREB — deemed reliable but not guaranteed; for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Listing information last updated October 13, 2026.

Your best move starts with a real conversation.

Get a free Renavu Estimate in seconds.
Let's navigate it together.Book a free consultation with the RENAVU Team.Book a consultation
$1,799,000
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.

Real estate, navigated. Transparent, data-first representation across the Greater Toronto Area.

The Renavu Team

Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage

Independently owned and operated.

Explore

BuySellRentNew homesCommercialCollectionsMarket statsAffordability

Company

The teamContact usJoin the teamBlogPros & partnersUtilities Directory

Areas we serve

Durham
Ajax · Brock · Clarington · Oshawa · Pickering · Scugog · Uxbridge · Whitby
York
Aurora · East Gwillimbury · Georgina · King · Markham · Newmarket · Richmond Hill · Vaughan · Whitchurch-Stouffville
Toronto
Toronto · North York · Scarborough · Etobicoke
Peel
Mississauga · Brampton · Caledon
Halton
Oakville · Burlington · Halton Hills · Milton

© 2026 The Renavu Team · Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage · Privacy · Terms · · We don't sell your data.

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose.

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) through PropTx and is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. IDX information is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use.

Similar homes for sale

Comparable homes on the market near Toronto E02 · East End-Danforth — same kind of property, similar size and price.

33 Kimberley Avenue, Toronto, ON M4E 2Z3
$1,699,000
33 Kimberley AvenueToronto, ON M4E 2Z3
Toronto · East End-Danforth
4 bed5 bath1 parking2500–3000 sq ft
◷2 weeks ago
MLS® E13824142RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.
49 Wayland Avenue, Toronto, ON M4E 3C8
$1,988,800
49 Wayland AvenueToronto, ON M4E 3C8
Toronto · East End-Danforth
4 + 1 bed5 bath2 parking2000–2500 sq ft
◷3 weeks ago
MLS® E13805884REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY
14 Lyall Avenue, Toronto, ON M4E 1V8
$2,699,900
14 Lyall AvenueToronto, ON M4E 1V8
Toronto · East End-Danforth
4 bed3 bath2 parking3000–3500 sq ft
◷4 weeks ago
MLS® E13786426ROYAL LEPAGE ESTATE REALTY
330 Main Street, Toronto, ON M4C 4X7
$1,349,999
330 Main StreetToronto, ON M4C 4X7
Toronto · East End-Danforth
3 bed3 bath2 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷2 weeks ago
MLS® E13828516REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY
1004 Kingston Road, Toronto, ON M4E 1T2
$1,375,000
1004 Kingston RoadToronto, ON M4E 1T2
Toronto · East End-Danforth
2 parking2324 sq ft
◷6 days ago
MLS® E13873796ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY
7 Heyworth Crescent, Toronto, ON M4E 1T6
$1,099,000
7 Heyworth CrescentToronto, ON M4E 1T6
Toronto · East End-Danforth
3 bed3 bath0 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷2 months ago
MLS® E13617390RE/MAX Rouge River Realty Ltd.
See everything for sale nearby

Comparables

Homes near 16 Woodlee Road, Toronto, ON M4E 2R1
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
🔒

5 sold homes nearby

You're looking at real recent sales near here. Sign in free to reveal the sold prices, addresses and photos — sold data is protected under TRREB rules.

Sign in free to unlock

The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.

Within 1 km

14
Parks
9
Grocery stores
1
Malls & stores
44
Restaurants & cafés

Getting around

  • Main Street stationSubway · 0.6 km away
  • Danforth GO stationGO Transit · 0.5 km away
  • Highway 401 · exit 376Nearest on-ramp · 9.5 km away

Map

Directions → · Places © OpenStreetMap contributors. Straight-line distances.

Neighbourhood market

The East End-Danforth market

How homes are selling here right now — sold data for October 2026.

Seller's marketAll home types in East End-Danforth · 29 sales over 3 months
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Homes in East End-Danforth are selling in about 15 days, typically at 106.7% of asking. Expect competition and little room to negotiate.

Median sold · East End-Danforth
$1,040,000
▲ 20.9% year over year
Homes sold · October 2026
8
8 days on market avg
Sold vs asking · October 2026
110.5%
10.5% over asking · 8 sales
Detached median · Toronto
$1,670,000
See the full Toronto market report →

These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.

Why this value?

See comparables ›
6
Comparable sales
107%
Of asking in East End-Danforth
8 days
Typical time on market
−12.7%
Area prices, last 3 months
View comparable homesThe 6 recent sales behind this estimate›