Homes here sell at about 99% of asking (25 recent sales nearby). The estimate comes from comparable sales and our model — the asking price is shown for comparison, not folded in.
Benchmark $812,000
$771,000 – $853,000Typical low – high
List price$1,179,000
Renavu estimate$1,170,000
Benchmark$812,000
Typical range$771,000 – $853,000
Priced in line with our estimate
Homes here sell at about 99% of asking (25 recent sales nearby). The estimate comes from comparable sales and our model — the asking price is shown for comparison, not folded in.
The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.
Comparables
Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…
Run the numbers
True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
This price requires at least 7.9% down (5% on the first $500K, 10% above).
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$20,055
Toronto municipal LTT$20,055
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$42,910
Down payment$235,800
Total cash to close$278,710
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.
Location
Listed by REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY · MLS® E14092480
History
Property & sold history
Listing history
Date Start
Date End
Price
Status
Listing ID
2026-10-19
—
$1,179,000
For Sale
E14092480
🔒
Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.
You're looking at real recent sales near here. Sign in free to reveal the sold prices, addresses and photos — sold data is protected under TRREB rules.
The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.
Within 1 km
6
Parks
3
Grocery stores
Getting around
Kennedy stationSubway · 10 km away
Agincourt GO stationGO Transit · 6.4 km away
Highway 401 · exit 385Nearest on-ramp · 2.4 km away
These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.