RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
HomeSearchSavedCommercial
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
Home · Buy · Vaughan · 4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7+ 24 photos
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
1 / 24
4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
Vaughan · Patterson
For Sale · Att/Row/Townhouse
⚡2 hours ago

4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7

Vaughan · Patterson
MLS® N14034252
$1,000,000
New listing2-StoreyFinished, Separate Entrance basementAttached · 1-car garage · 2 driveway · 3 total parking
+1 moreWest exposure
3 + 1
Beds
4
Baths
3
Parking
1500-2000
Sq ft
Not available
Built
Asking price$1,000,000
Renavu EstimateLow confidence
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a direction
Estimated value: $1,115,000
Likely range $880,000–$1,350,000
How this compares ↓
OverviewDetailsMarketLocationHistory

Overview

About this home

  • 3 + 1 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 3 parking spaces
  • 1,935 sq. ft. above grade plus 875 sq. ft. finished basement
  • Freehold townhome in Patterson community, Thornhill
  • Open-concept kitchen with eat-in area, main-floor laundry, double closet
  • Finished basement with separate entrance, kitchenette, bathroom, den, living area and laundry
  • Currently rented at $1,400/month; tenant can stay or move, or vacant possession available at closing
  • No monthly maintenance fee; private backyard; close to Highways 7 and 407

Key points are generated by Renavu from the listing description — not from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx.

Property details

Days on market
🔒Sign in to view
Days on site: 0 days
Property tax
$4,914.86 (2026)
Lot
21.39 × 101.51 Feet
Style
2-Storey
Rooms
7
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
MLS®
N14034252

Details

Full details

Parking
GarageAttached
Driveway2
Garage spaces1
Total parking3
Parking featuresAvailable

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensionsFeatures
KitchenGround10.6 × 3.41 MetersOpen Concept, Stainless Steel Appl, Overlooks Dining
Living RoomMain4.92 x 3.02Open Concept, Combined w/Dining, Hardwood Floor
BreakfastGround2.92 × 2.83 MetersOpen Concept, W/O To Deck, Overlooks Living
Dining RoomMain3.63 x 3.43Open Concept, Combined w/Living, Hardwood Floor
Dining RoomGround3.63 × 3.43 MetersCombined w/Living, Hardwood Floor
KitchenMain10.60 x 3.41Modern Kitchen, Combined w/Br, Granite Counters
Living RoomGround4.92 × 3.02 MetersCombined w/Dining, Hardwood Floor
LaundryGround—Double Closet, Laundry Sink, Separate Room
BreakfastMain2.92 x 2.83Open Concept, W/O To Deck, Ceramic Floor
FoyerGround—2 Pc Bath, Double Closet
Primary BedroomSecond5.67 x 4.454 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s), Double Doors
Bedroom 2Second3.77 x 3.06Large Closet, Overlooks Frontyard
LoftSecond3.08 × 2.24 MetersOpen Concept, Linen Closet
Primary BedroomSecond5.67 × 4.45 Meters4 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s), Double Doors
Bedroom 3Second4.95 x 3.03Large Closet, Large Window
Bedroom 2Second3.77 × 3.06 MetersLarge Closet, Overlooks Frontyard
LoftSecond3.08 x 2.24Open Concept
Bedroom 3Second4.95 × 3.03 MetersLarge Closet, Overlooks Frontyard
Family RoomBasement4.20 x 3.40Open Concept, Combined w/Rec, 2 Pc Bath
RecreationBasement5.90 x 3.90Open Concept, Combined w/Family, Laminate
RecreationBasement—Combined w/Family, Open Concept, Laminate
Family RoomBasement—Open Concept, Combined w/Rec, 3 Pc Bath
DenBasement——

Market · Renavu Intelligence

How this home fits the market

See comparables →
Renavu Estimate ⓘ
$1,115,000Lower confidence
Estimated value: $880,000 – $1,350,000
$115,000 above the asking price
Asking price
$1,000,000
↓ −10.3%
vs. our estimate
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.
Benchmark $927,000
$880,000 – $973,000Typical low – high
List price$1,000,000
Renavu estimate$1,115,000
Benchmark$927,000
Typical range$880,000 – $973,000
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.

The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.

Comparables

Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…

Run the numbers

True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
This price requires at least 7.5% down (5% on the first $500K, 10% above).
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$16,475
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$19,275
Down payment$200,000
Total cash to close$219,275
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.

Location

Listed by REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY · MLS® N14034252

History

Property & sold history

Listing history
Date StartDate EndPriceStatusListing ID
0000-00-000000-00-00(Sign-in required)LeasedE00000000
0000-00-000000-00-00(Sign-in required)SoldE00000000
🔒

This home has 2 recorded events — see every sold price, date and past listing. Sold data is protected under TRREB rules; a free account unlocks it.

Sign in free to unlock the history
$1,000,000
MLS® N14034252
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a directionRenavu Estimate $1,115,000 · low confidence
Homes in Patterson are selling at 97% of asking.

That's from 14 recent sales nearby. Want to know what it means for yours?

Get my Patterson valuation
Call The Renavu Team
Shan Perinpanathan
Shan Perinpanathan
Real Estate Broker, ABR, SRS
416.655.4040
Pam Thiyagarajah
Pam Thiyagarajah
Sales Representative
416.436.0546
Ragu Rajaguru
Ragu Rajaguru
Real Estate Broker
416.712.2006

Price and status changes on this home only. No newsletter, and no call unless you ask for one. Unsubscribe from any email. The Renavu Team, Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage.

One team. No spam. We reach out once — when you ask.

Listing courtesy of REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY. Presented by Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage. Data provided by TRREB — deemed reliable but not guaranteed; for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Listing information last updated October 14, 2026.

Your best move starts with a real conversation.

Get a free Renavu Estimate in seconds.
Let's navigate it together.Book a free consultation with the RENAVU Team.Book a consultation
$1,000,000
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.

Real estate, navigated. Transparent, data-first representation across the Greater Toronto Area.

The Renavu Team

Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage

Independently owned and operated.

Explore

BuySellRentNew homesCommercialCollectionsMarket statsAffordability

Company

The teamContact usJoin the teamBlogPros & partnersUtilities Directory

Areas we serve

Durham
Ajax · Brock · Clarington · Oshawa · Pickering · Scugog · Uxbridge · Whitby
York
Aurora · East Gwillimbury · Georgina · King · Markham · Newmarket · Richmond Hill · Vaughan · Whitchurch-Stouffville
Toronto
Toronto · North York · Scarborough · Etobicoke
Peel
Mississauga · Brampton · Caledon
Halton
Oakville · Burlington · Halton Hills · Milton

© 2026 The Renavu Team · Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage · Privacy · Terms · · We don't sell your data.

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose.

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) through PropTx and is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. IDX information is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use.

Neighbourhood market

The Patterson market

How homes are selling here right now — sold data for October 2026.

Seller's marketAll home types in Patterson · 85 sales over 3 months
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Homes in Patterson are selling in about 30 days, typically at 100.6% of asking. Expect competition and little room to negotiate.

Median sold · Patterson
$1,240,000
▼ 13.9% year over year
Homes sold · October 2026
11
19 days on market avg
Sold vs asking · October 2026
101.2%
1.2% over asking · 11 sales
Att/Row/Townhouse median · Vaughan
$920,000
See the full Vaughan market report →

These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.

Why this value?

See comparables ›
6
Comparable sales
97%
Of asking in Patterson
19 days
Typical time on market
−1.3%
Area prices, last 3 months
View comparable homesThe 6 recent sales behind this estimate›

Within 1 km

6
Parks
5
Restaurants & cafés

Getting around

  • Vaughan Metropolitan Centre stationSubway · 6 km away
  • Maple GO stationGO Transit · 4.9 km away
  • Highway 400 · exit 33Nearest on-ramp · 6.3 km away

Map

Directions → · Places © OpenStreetMap contributors. Straight-line distances.

Similar homes for sale

Comparable homes on the market near Vaughan · Patterson — same kind of property, similar size and price.

15 Benjamin Hood Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4K 5M3
$1,069,000
15 Benjamin Hood CrescentVaughan, ON L4K 5M3
Vaughan · Patterson
3 + 1 bed4 bath3 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷1 month ago
Renavu EstimateMedium
3% above our estimate
Estimated value: $1,041,000
MLS® N13717808REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY
85 Benjamin Hood Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4K 5M7
$1,090,000
85 Benjamin Hood CrescentVaughan, ON L4K 5M7
Vaughan · Patterson
3 + 1 bed3 bath2 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷2 days ago
Renavu EstimateHigh
4% above our estimate
Estimated value: $1,049,000
MLS® N13886282ONE PERCENT REALTY LTD.
210 Lauderdale Drive E, Vaughan, ON L6A 0S6
$1,090,000
210 Lauderdale Drive EVaughan, ON L6A 0S6
Vaughan · Patterson
3 + 1 bed4 bath2 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷4 days ago
Renavu EstimateLow
7% above our estimate
Estimated value: $1,018,000
MLS® N13885236CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT
187 Vanguard Road, Vaughan, ON L4K 5G9
$1,148,000
187 Vanguard RoadVaughan, ON L4K 5G9
Vaughan · Patterson
3 + 1 bed4 bath4 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷2 weeks ago
Renavu EstimateLow
17% above our estimate
Estimated value: $984,000
MLS® N13841100REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY
66 Catalpa Crescent, Vaughan, ON L6A 0R6
⚡ NEW TODAY
$1,088,000
66 Catalpa CrescentVaughan, ON L6A 0R6
Vaughan · Patterson
4 + 1 bed5 bath4 parking1500–2000 sq ft
⚡8 hours ago
Renavu EstimateHigh
3% below our estimate
Estimated value: $1,117,000
MLS® N14032134VILENSKY REALTY
110 Southdown Avenue, Vaughan, ON L6A 4N3
$1,198,000
110 Southdown AvenueVaughan, ON L6A 4N3
Vaughan · Patterson
4 bed3 bath2 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷1 month ago
Renavu EstimateLow
17% above our estimate
Estimated value: $1,024,000
MLS® N13757620SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.
See everything for sale nearby

Comparables

Homes near 4 Daniel Reaman Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 8T7
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Att/Row/Townhouse
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Att/Row/Townhouse
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Att/Row/Townhouse
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
🔒

3 sold homes nearby

You're looking at real recent sales near here. Sign in free to reveal the sold prices, addresses and photos — sold data is protected under TRREB rules.

Sign in free to unlock

The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.