RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
HomeSearchSavedCommercial
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
Home · Buy · Aurora · 148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4+ 24 photos
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
1 / 24
148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
Aurora · Aurora Heights
For Sale · Detached
⚡1 hour ago

148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4

Aurora · Aurora Heights
MLS® N14104578
$979,000
▶ Virtual Tour
New listing2-StoreyPartially Finished basementAttached · 1.5-car garage · 2 driveway · 3.5 total parking
+1 moreNorth exposure
3
Beds
4
Baths
3.5
Parking
1100-1500
Sq ft
31-50 yrs
Built
Asking price$979,000
Renavu EstimateMedium confidence
6% above our estimate
Estimated value: $926,000
Likely range $805,000–$1,045,000
How this compares ↓
OverviewDetailsMarketLocationHistory

Overview

About this home

  • Corner lot in Aurora Heights with backyard backing onto Our Lady of Grace Catholic Elementary School grounds
  • 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 3.3.5 parking spaces, 1100-1500 sq ft
  • Main floor has open living and dining areas with bay window, kitchen with sunken eating area and deck walkout
  • Primary bedroom includes 2-piece ensuite; 3-piece bathroom on main floor
  • Finished lower level with 3-piece bathroom, currently arranged as exercise and recreation rooms; one room could be converted to a fourth bedroom
  • Laundry room with storage on lower level
  • Walking distance to schools, parks, Aurora Community Centre, and public transit

Key points are generated by Renavu from the listing description — not from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx.

Property details

Days on market
🔒Sign in to view
Days on site: 0 days
Property tax
$5,173.43 (2025)
Lot
109.77 × 46.87 Feet
Style
2-Storey
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
MLS®
N14104578

Details

Full details

Parking
GarageAttached
Driveway2
Garage spaces1.5
Total parking3.5
Parking featuresPrivate Double

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensionsFeatures
Living RoomGround3.35 × 4.88 MetersHardwood Floor, Open Concept, Pot Lights
RoomGround3.35 × 3.35 MetersHardwood Floor, Open Concept, Window
KitchenGround3.05 × 3.05 MetersCeramic Floor, Renovated, Window
BreakfastGround3.05 × 3.05 MetersCeramic Floor, Window, Walk-Out
Primary BedroomSecond3.35 × 4.27 MetersHardwood Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Ensuite Bath
Bedroom 2Second2.74 × 3.05 MetersHardwood Floor, Closet, Window
Bedroom 3Second3.05 × 3.05 MetersHardwood Floor, Closet, Window
Exercise RoomBasement3.35 × 3.66 MetersCeramic Floor, Window
RecreationBasement3.35 × 4.57 MetersCeramic Floor, Window

Market · Renavu Intelligence

How this home fits the market

See comparables →
Renavu Estimate ⓘ
$926,000Medium confidence
Estimated value: $805,000 – $1,045,000
$53,000 below the asking price
Asking price
$979,000
↑ +5.7%
vs. our estimate
Asking price is 6% above our estimate
Homes here sell at about 98% of asking (17 recent sales nearby). The estimate comes from comparable sales and our model — the asking price is shown for comparison, not folded in.
Benchmark $1,199,000
$1,139,000 – $1,259,000Typical low – high
List price$979,000
Renavu estimate$926,000
Benchmark$1,199,000
Typical range$1,139,000 – $1,259,000
Asking price is 6% above our estimate
Homes here sell at about 98% of asking (17 recent sales nearby). The estimate comes from comparable sales and our model — the asking price is shown for comparison, not folded in.

The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.

Comparables

Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…

Run the numbers

True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
This price requires at least 7.4% down (5% on the first $500K, 10% above).
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$16,055
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$18,855
Down payment$195,800
Total cash to close$214,655
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.

Location

Listed by ENGEL & VOLKERS TORONTO CITY · MLS® N14104578

History

Property & sold history

Listing history
Date StartDate EndPriceStatusListing ID
2026-10-21—$979,000For SaleN14104578
🔒

Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.

Sign in free to unlock the history
$979,000
MLS® N14104578
6% above our estimateRenavu Estimate $926,000 · medium confidence
Homes in Aurora Heights are selling at 98% of asking.

That's from 17 recent sales nearby. Want to know what it means for yours?

Get my Aurora Heights valuation
Call The Renavu Team
Shan Perinpanathan
Shan Perinpanathan
Real Estate Broker, ABR, SRS
416.655.4040
Pam Thiyagarajah
Pam Thiyagarajah
Sales Representative
416.436.0546
Ragu Rajaguru
Ragu Rajaguru
Real Estate Broker
416.712.2006

Price and status changes on this home only. No newsletter, and no call unless you ask for one. Unsubscribe from any email. The Renavu Team, Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage.

One team. No spam. We reach out once — when you ask.

Listing courtesy of ENGEL & VOLKERS TORONTO CITY. Presented by Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage. Data provided by TRREB — deemed reliable but not guaranteed; for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Listing information last updated October 21, 2026.

Your best move starts with a real conversation.

Get a free Renavu Estimate in seconds.
Let's navigate it together.Book a free consultation with the RENAVU Team.Book a consultation
$979,000
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.

Real estate, navigated. Transparent, data-first representation across the Greater Toronto Area.

The Renavu Team

Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage

Independently owned and operated.

Explore

BuySellRentNew homesCommercialCollectionsMarket statsAffordability

Company

The teamContact usJoin the teamBlogPros & partnersUtilities Directory

Areas we serve

Durham
Ajax · Brock · Clarington · Oshawa · Pickering · Scugog · Uxbridge · Whitby
York
Aurora · East Gwillimbury · Georgina · King · Markham · Newmarket · Richmond Hill · Vaughan · Whitchurch-Stouffville
Toronto
Toronto · North York · Scarborough · Etobicoke
Peel
Mississauga · Brampton · Caledon
Halton
Oakville · Burlington · Halton Hills · Milton

© 2026 The Renavu Team · Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage · Privacy · Terms · · We don't sell your data.

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose.

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) through PropTx and is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. IDX information is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use.

Why this value?

See comparables ›
6
Comparable sales
98%
Of asking in Aurora Heights
43 days
Typical time on market
+0.7%
Area prices, last 3 months
View comparable homesThe 6 recent sales behind this estimate›

Within 1 km

4
Parks
4
Restaurants & cafés

Getting around

  • 50 min drive to downtown Toronto53.4 km to Union Station, without traffic
  • Aurora GO stationGO Transit · 1.9 km away
  • Highway 404 · exit 45Nearest on-ramp · 6.4 km away

Map

Directions → · Places © OpenStreetMap contributors. Straight-line distances. Drive time from Google, without traffic.

Neighbourhood market

The Aurora Heights market

How homes are selling here right now — sold data for July 2026.

Buyer's marketAll home types in Aurora Heights · 26 sales over 3 months
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Homes in Aurora Heights are taking around 27 days to sell, and going for about 97.1% of asking. There is usually room to negotiate.

Median sold · Aurora Heights
$830,000
Homes sold · July 2026
5
43 days on market avg
Sold vs asking · July 2026
95.4%
4.6% under asking · 5 sales — room to negotiate
Detached median · Aurora
$1,510,000
See the full Aurora market report →

These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.

Similar homes for sale

Comparable homes on the market near Aurora · Aurora Heights — same kind of property, similar size and price.

47 April Gardens, Aurora, ON L4G 4R3
$999,000
47 April GardensAurora, ON L4G 4R3
Aurora · Aurora Heights
3 + 1 bed3 bath3.5 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷1 month ago
Renavu EstimateMedium
5% above our estimate
Estimated value: $948,000
MLS® N13786824RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.
89 Crawford Rose Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 4R5
$939,000
89 Crawford Rose DriveAurora, ON L4G 4R5
Aurora · Aurora Heights
3 + 1 bed3 bath6 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷3 weeks ago
Renavu EstimateMedium
In line with our estimate
Estimated value: $956,000
MLS® N13834368RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.
39 April Gardens, Aurora, ON L4G 4R7
$869,000
39 April GardensAurora, ON L4G 4R7
Aurora · Aurora Heights
3 + 1 bed3 bath3 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷2 weeks ago
Renavu EstimateHigh
3% below our estimate
Estimated value: $893,000
MLS® N13851528SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.
14 Crawford Rose Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 4P2
$1,099,000
14 Crawford Rose DriveAurora, ON L4G 4P2
Aurora · Aurora Heights
3 + 2 bed4 bath5 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷2 weeks ago
MLS® N13857406RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.
52 Devins Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 2Z1
$958,000
52 Devins DriveAurora, ON L4G 2Z1
Aurora · Aurora Heights
3 bed2 bath2 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷3 months ago
Renavu EstimateMedium
In line with our estimate
Estimated value: $967,000
MLS® N13556880REAL ONE REALTY INC.
10 Devins Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 2Z1
$938,000
10 Devins DriveAurora, ON L4G 2Z1
Aurora · Aurora Heights
3 bed2 bath2 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷2 months ago
MLS® N13700902REAL ONE REALTY INC.
See everything for sale nearby

Comparables

Homes near 148 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 6C4
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
🔒

6 sold homes nearby

You're looking at real recent sales near here. Sign in free to reveal the sold prices, addresses and photos — sold data is protected under TRREB rules.

Sign in free to unlock

The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.