RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
HomeSearchSavedCommercial
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
Home · Buy · Markham · 316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6+ 24 photos
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
1 / 24
316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
Markham · Wismer
For Sale · Semi-Detached
⚡2 hours ago

316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6

Markham · Wismer
MLS® N14110536
$1,098,000
New listing2-StoreyFinished basementAttached · 1-car garage · 2 driveway · 3 total parking
+1 moreWest exposure
3 + 1
Beds
4
Baths
3
Parking
1500-2000
Sq ft
16-30 yrs
Built
Asking price$1,098,000
Renavu EstimateHigh confidence
6% above our estimate
Estimated value: $1,039,000
Likely range $965,000–$1,110,000
How this compares ↓
OverviewDetailsMarketLocationHistory

Overview

About this home

  • 3 + 1 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 3 parking spaces
  • Freehold semi-detached home in Wismer, across from an elementary school
  • Main floor has hardwood and tile flooring, living and dining areas, open-concept family room, and renovated kitchen with island, induction stove, and dishwasher
  • Primary bedroom includes sitting area, walk-in closet, separate closet, and 5-piece ensuite; second bedroom has bay window and 3-piece ensuite; second floor laundry
  • Finished basement with bedroom, office, 3-piece bathroom, and recreation area
  • Furnace and large-capacity hot water tank are newer; both ensuites upgraded in 2024
  • Backyard has custom deck, pergola, and landscaped garden; central vacuum included

Key points are generated by Renavu from the listing description — not from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx.

Property details

Days on market
🔒Sign in to view
Days on site: 0 days
Property tax
$4,733.1 (2026)
Lot
28.87 × 87.6 Feet
Style
2-Storey
Rooms
8
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
MLS®
N14110536

Details

Full details

Parking
GarageAttached
Driveway2
Garage spaces1
Total parking3
Parking featuresPrivate

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensionsFeatures
Living RoomGround3.96 x 3.05Hardwood Floor, Combined w/Dining, Bay Window
Dining RoomGround3.96 × 3.05 MetersHardwood Floor, Combined w/Living, Bay Window
Dining RoomGround3.96 x 3.05Hardwood Floor, Combined w/Living, Window
KitchenGround3.35 x 2.74Ceramic Floor, Open Concept
Family RoomGround3.96 x 3.66Fireplace, Hardwood Floor, Large Window
Primary BedroomSecond4.88 x 3.96Bay Window, 5 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s)
BreakfastGround—Sliding Doors, W/O To Garden
BedroomSecond3.35 x 3.05Ensuite Bath, Large Window, Broadloom
BedroomSecond3.65 x 3.05Broadloom, Large Window
OfficeBasement4.46 × 2.27 Meters—
BedroomBasement6.94 x 4.58Broadloom, 3 Pc Bath
SittingSecond3.65 x 1.83Broadloom
BedroomBasement6.94 × 4.58 MetersOpen Concept, Broadloom
Living RoomBasement4.46 x 2.27Broadloom, Open Concept
RecreationBasement6.94 × 4.58 MetersOpen Concept, Broadloom

Market · Renavu Intelligence

How this home fits the market

See comparables →
Renavu Estimate ⓘ
$1,039,000High confidence
Estimated value: $965,000 – $1,110,000
$59,000 below the asking price
Asking price
$1,098,000
↑ +5.7%
vs. our estimate
Asking price is 6% above our estimate
Homes here sell at about 105% of asking (25 recent sales nearby). The estimate comes from comparable sales and our model — the asking price is shown for comparison, not folded in.
Benchmark $1,094,000
$1,039,000Typical low
$1,149,000Typical high
$1,039,000 – $1,149,000Typical low – high
List price$1,098,000
Renavu estimate$1,039,000
Benchmark$1,094,000
Typical range$1,039,000 – $1,149,000
Asking price is 6% above our estimate
Homes here sell at about 105% of asking (25 recent sales nearby). The estimate comes from comparable sales and our model — the asking price is shown for comparison, not folded in.

The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.

Comparables

Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…

Run the numbers

True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
This price requires at least 7.7% down (5% on the first $500K, 10% above).
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$18,435
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$21,235
Down payment$219,600
Total cash to close$240,835
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.

Location

Listed by ANJIA REALTY · MLS® N14110536

History

Property & sold history

Listing history
Date StartDate EndPriceStatusListing ID
2026-10-23—$1,098,000For SaleN14110536
🔒

Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.

Sign in free to unlock the history
$1,098,000
MLS® N14110536
6% above our estimateRenavu Estimate $1,039,000 · high confidence
Homes in Wismer are selling at 105% of asking.

That's from 25 recent sales nearby. Want to know what it means for yours?

Get my Wismer valuation
Call The Renavu Team
Shan Perinpanathan
Shan Perinpanathan
Real Estate Broker, ABR, SRS
416.655.4040
Pam Thiyagarajah
Pam Thiyagarajah
Sales Representative
416.436.0546
Ragu Rajaguru
Ragu Rajaguru
Real Estate Broker
416.712.2006

Price and status changes on this home only. No newsletter, and no call unless you ask for one. Unsubscribe from any email. The Renavu Team, Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage.

One team. No spam. We reach out once — when you ask.

Listing courtesy of ANJIA REALTY. Presented by Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage. Data provided by TRREB — deemed reliable but not guaranteed; for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Listing information last updated October 23, 2026.

Your best move starts with a real conversation.

Get a free Renavu Estimate in seconds.
Let's navigate it together.Book a free consultation with the RENAVU Team.Book a consultation
$1,098,000
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.

Real estate, navigated. Transparent, data-first representation across the Greater Toronto Area.

The Renavu Team

Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage

Independently owned and operated.

Explore

BuySellRentNew homesCommercialCollectionsMarket statsAffordability

Company

The teamContact usJoin the teamBlogPros & partnersUtilities Directory

Areas we serve

Durham
Ajax · Brock · Clarington · Oshawa · Pickering · Scugog · Uxbridge · Whitby
York
Aurora · East Gwillimbury · Georgina · King · Markham · Newmarket · Richmond Hill · Vaughan · Whitchurch-Stouffville
Toronto
Toronto · North York · Scarborough · Etobicoke
Peel
Mississauga · Brampton · Caledon
Halton
Oakville · Burlington · Halton Hills · Milton

© 2026 The Renavu Team · Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage · Privacy · Terms · · We don't sell your data.

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose.

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) through PropTx and is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. IDX information is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use.

Neighbourhood market

The Wismer market

How homes are selling here right now — sold data for October 2026.

Seller's marketAll home types in Wismer · 39 sales over 3 months
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Homes in Wismer are selling in about 23 days, typically at 100.7% of asking. Expect competition and little room to negotiate.

Median sold · Wismer
$1,110,000
▼ 25.0% year over year
Homes sold · October 2026
15
21 days on market avg
Sold vs asking · October 2026
100%
0.0% over asking · 15 sales
Semi-Detached median · Markham
$950,000
See the full Markham market report →

These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.

Why this value?

See comparables ›
6
Comparable sales
105%
Of asking in Wismer
21 days
Typical time on market
−6.0%
Area prices, last 3 months
View comparable homesThe 6 recent sales behind this estimate›

Similar homes for sale

Comparable homes on the market near Markham · Wismer — same kind of property, similar size and price.

46 Fred Mclaren Boulevard, Markham, ON L6E 0N5
$1,118,000
46 Fred Mclaren BoulevardMarkham, ON L6E 0N5
Markham · Wismer
3 bed4 bath3 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷1 month ago
Renavu EstimateHigh
7% above our estimate
Estimated value: $1,047,000
MLS® N13785912PROPERTY.CA INC.
72 Stotts Crescent, Markham, ON L6E 1T2
$1,158,888
72 Stotts CrescentMarkham, ON L6E 1T2
Markham · Wismer
3 + 1 bed4 bath3 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷1 month ago
Renavu EstimateHigh
11% above our estimate
Estimated value: $1,044,000
MLS® N13719376KW Living Realty
60 Crofting Crescent, Markham, ON L6E 0W1
$999,000
60 Crofting CrescentMarkham, ON L6E 0W1
Markham · Wismer
3 bed3 bath2 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷2 days ago
Renavu EstimateHigh
In line with our estimate
Estimated value: $1,010,000
MLS® N14101844HOMELIFE BROADWAY REALTY INC.
34 Stoots Street, Markham, ON L6E 0N5
$1,388,000
34 Stoots StreetMarkham, ON L6E 0N5
Markham · Wismer
3 + 1 bed4 bath2 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷1 week ago
MLS® N14082214AIMHOME REALTY INC.
247 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1J1
$988,000
247 Mingay AvenueMarkham, ON L6E 1J1
Markham · Wismer
3 + 1 bed4 bath4 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷3 weeks ago
Renavu EstimateHigh
5% below our estimate
Estimated value: $1,043,000
MLS® N13834006HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.
15 Chokecherry Crescent, Markham, ON L6E 0J5
$1,108,000
15 Chokecherry CrescentMarkham, ON L6E 0J5
Markham · Wismer
4 bed3 bath3 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷1 month ago
Renavu EstimateHigh
8% above our estimate
Estimated value: $1,030,000
MLS® N13726790HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.
See everything for sale nearby

Within 1 km

4
Parks
1
Grocery stores
9
Restaurants & cafés

Getting around

  • Mount Joy GO stationGO Transit · 1.2 km away
  • Highway 404 · exit 33Nearest on-ramp · 8.5 km away

Map

Directions → · Places © OpenStreetMap contributors. Straight-line distances.

Comparables

Homes near 316 Mingay Avenue, Markham, ON L6E 1T6
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Semi-Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Semi-Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Semi-Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
🔒

3 sold homes nearby

You're looking at real recent sales near here. Sign in free to reveal the sold prices, addresses and photos — sold data is protected under TRREB rules.

Sign in free to unlock

The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.