Homes here sell at about 97% of asking (25 recent sales nearby). The estimate comes from comparable sales and our model — the asking price is shown for comparison, not folded in.
Benchmark $1,728,000
$1,642,000 – $1,815,000Typical low – high
List price$1,388,000
Renavu estimate$1,374,000
Benchmark$1,728,000
Typical range$1,642,000 – $1,815,000
Priced in line with our estimate
Homes here sell at about 97% of asking (25 recent sales nearby). The estimate comes from comparable sales and our model — the asking price is shown for comparison, not folded in.
The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.
Comparables
Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…
Run the numbers
True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
This price requires at least 8.2% down (5% on the first $500K, 10% above).
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$24,235
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$27,035
Down payment$277,600
Total cash to close$304,635
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.
Location
Listed by SMART SOLD REALTY · MLS® N14130836
History
Property & sold history
Listing history
Date Start
Date End
Price
Status
Listing ID
2026-10-30
—
$1,388,000
For Sale
N14130836
🔒
Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.
These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.
Similar homes for sale
Comparable homes on the market near Vaughan · Patterson — same kind of property, similar size and price.
The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.
Within 1 km
5
Parks
1
Grocery stores
2
Restaurants & cafés
Getting around
37 min drive to downtown Toronto39.2 km to Union Station, without traffic
Vaughan Metropolitan Centre stationSubway · 6.3 km away
Maple GO stationGO Transit · 3.2 km away
Highway 400 · exit 33Nearest on-ramp · 5.4 km away