RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
HomeSearchSavedCommercial
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
Home · Buy · Etobicoke · 2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
Toronto W08 · Etobicoke West Mall
For Sale · Condo Apartment
◷2 months ago

2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9

Etobicoke · Etobicoke West Mall
MLS® W13680376
$509,000
▾ PRICE CHANGE
Multi-LevelUnderground · 1 spotNorth East exposure
2
Beds
2
Baths
1
Parking
700-799
Sq ft
Not available
Built
Asking price$509,000
Renavu EstimateMedium confidence
9% above our estimate
Estimated value: $465,000
Likely range $395,000–$535,000
How this compares ↓
OverviewDetailsMarketLocationHistory

Overview

About this home

  • 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, approximately 700-799 sq ft
  • Split-bedroom layout with laminate flooring throughout
  • Combined living and dining area with large windows and private balcony with northeast city views
  • Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and backsplash
  • Primary bedroom includes closet and 3-piece ensuite
  • Building amenities: 24-hour security and concierge, gym, saltwater pool, whirlpool, party/media room, third-floor terrace with BBQs, guest suites, and visitor parking
  • 1 parking space included; near Sherway Gardens, Pearson Airport, Kipling Subway Station, GO Train, and highways 427 and 401

Key points are generated by Renavu from the listing description — not from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx.

Property details

Days on market
🔒Sign in to view
Days on site: 76 days
Property tax
$2,355.65 (2026)
Style
Multi-Level
Heating
Heat Pump
Cooling
Central Air
MLS®
W13680376

Details

Full details

Parking
Parking typeUnderground
Total parking1
Underground / covered1

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensionsFeatures
Living RoomMain3.35 × 4.04Open Concept, Combined w/Kitchen, Hardwood Floor
Primary BedroomMain3.01 × 2.774 Pc Ensuite, Window, Hardwood Floor
Primary BedroomMain2.7 × 2.85Hardwood Floor, Window
KitchenMain2.62 × 2.46B/I Microwave, Backsplash
Living RoomMain3.35 × 4.04 MetersCombined w/Kitchen, Window, Open Concept
Bedroom 2Flat2.7 × 2.85 Meters—

Market · Renavu Intelligence

How this home fits the market

See comparables →
Renavu Estimate ⓘ
$465,000Medium confidence
Estimated value: $395,000 – $535,000
$44,000 below the asking price
Asking price
$509,000
↑ +9.5%
vs. our estimate
Asking price is 9% above our estimate
Homes here sell at about 96% of asking (25 recent sales nearby). The estimate comes from comparable sales and our model — the asking price is shown for comparison, not folded in.
Benchmark $473,000
$450,000Typical low
$497,000Typical high
$450,000 – $497,000Typical low – high
List price$509,000
Renavu estimate$465,000
Benchmark$473,000
Typical range$450,000 – $497,000
Asking price is 9% above our estimate
Homes here sell at about 96% of asking (25 recent sales nearby). The estimate comes from comparable sales and our model — the asking price is shown for comparison, not folded in.

The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.

Comparables

Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…

Run the numbers

True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
This price requires at least 5.1% down (5% on the first $500K, 10% above).
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$6,655
Toronto municipal LTT$6,655
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$16,110
Down payment$101,800
Total cash to close$117,910
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.

Location

Listed by HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD · MLS® W13680376

History

Property & sold history

Listing history
Date StartDate EndPriceStatusListing ID
2026-08-31—$509,000 ▼Price cutW13680376
0000-00-00—(Sign-in required)ListedW13680376
🔒

Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.

Sign in free to unlock the history
$509,000
MLS® W13680376
9% above our estimateRenavu Estimate $465,000 · medium confidence
Homes in Etobicoke West Mall are selling at 96% of asking.

That's from 25 recent sales nearby. Want to know what it means for yours?

Get my Etobicoke West Mall valuation
Call The Renavu Team
Shan Perinpanathan
Shan Perinpanathan
Real Estate Broker, ABR, SRS
416.655.4040
Pam Thiyagarajah
Pam Thiyagarajah
Sales Representative
416.436.0546
Ragu Rajaguru
Ragu Rajaguru
Real Estate Broker
416.712.2006

Price and status changes on this home only. No newsletter, and no call unless you ask for one. Unsubscribe from any email. The Renavu Team, Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage.

One team. No spam. We reach out once — when you ask.

Listing courtesy of HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD. Presented by Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage. Data provided by TRREB — deemed reliable but not guaranteed; for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Listing information last updated August 31, 2026.

Your best move starts with a real conversation.

Get a free Renavu Estimate in seconds.
Let's navigate it together.Book a free consultation with the RENAVU Team.Book a consultation
$509,000
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.

Real estate, navigated. Transparent, data-first representation across the Greater Toronto Area.

The Renavu Team

Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage

Independently owned and operated.

Explore

BuySellRentNew homesCommercialCollectionsMarket statsAffordability

Company

The teamContact usJoin the teamBlogPros & partnersUtilities Directory

Areas we serve

Durham
Ajax · Brock · Clarington · Oshawa · Pickering · Scugog · Uxbridge · Whitby
York
Aurora · East Gwillimbury · Georgina · King · Markham · Newmarket · Richmond Hill · Vaughan · Whitchurch-Stouffville
Toronto
Toronto · North York · Scarborough · Etobicoke
Peel
Mississauga · Brampton · Caledon
Halton
Oakville · Burlington · Halton Hills · Milton

© 2026 The Renavu Team · Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage · Privacy · Terms · · We don't sell your data.

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose.

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) through PropTx and is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. IDX information is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use.

Why this value?

See comparables ›
6
Comparable sales
96%
Of asking in Etobicoke West Mall
47 days
Typical time on market
−1.8%
Area prices, last 3 months
View comparable homesThe 6 recent sales behind this estimate›
Neighbourhood market

The Etobicoke West Mall market

How homes are selling here right now — sold data for October 2026.

Balanced marketAll home types in Etobicoke West Mall · 20 sales over 3 months
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Homes in Etobicoke West Mall are selling near asking in about 34 days. Neither side has the upper hand right now.

Median sold · Etobicoke West Mall
$560,000
▲ 5.7% year over year
Homes sold · October 2026
8
47 days on market avg
Sold vs asking · October 2026
102.5%
2.5% over asking · 8 sales
Condo Apt median · Etobicoke
$530,000
See the full Etobicoke market report →

These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.

Within 1 km

9
Parks
1
Grocery stores
7
Restaurants & cafés

Getting around

  • Kipling stationSubway · 2.2 km away
  • Dixie GO stationGO Transit · 3.8 km away
  • Highway 427Nearest on-ramp · 0.1 km away

Map

Directions → · Places © OpenStreetMap contributors. Straight-line distances.

Similar homes for sale

Comparable homes on the market near Toronto W08 · Etobicoke West Mall — same kind of property, similar size and price.

2 Eva Road E 926, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
$525,000
2 Eva Road E 926Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
Etobicoke · Etobicoke West Mall
2 bed2 bath1 parking700–799 sq ft
◷2 months ago
MLS® W13631708ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY
6 Eva Road 706, Toronto, ON M9C 0B1
$529,000
6 Eva Road 706Toronto, ON M9C 0B1
Etobicoke · Etobicoke West Mall
2 bed2 bath1 parking700–799 sq ft
◷4 weeks ago
MLS® W13842102KELLER WILLIAMS PORTFOLIO REALTY
10 Eva Road ph01, Toronto, ON M9C 0B3
$545,000
10 Eva Road ph01Toronto, ON M9C 0B3
Etobicoke · Etobicoke West Mall
2 bed2 bath1 parking700–799 sq ft
◷3 months ago
MLS® W13543886RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.
2 Eva Road Ph28, Toronto, ON M9C 2A8
$549,100
2 Eva Road Ph28Toronto, ON M9C 2A8
Etobicoke · Etobicoke West Mall
2 bed2 bath1 parking700–799 sq ft
◷4 weeks ago
MLS® W13852726LESSCOM REALTY INC.
10 Eva Road 2501, Toronto, ON M9C 0B3
$565,000
10 Eva Road 2501Toronto, ON M9C 0B3
Etobicoke · Etobicoke West Mall
2 bed2 bath1 parking700–799 sq ft
◷3 months ago
MLS® W13600346ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY
10 Eva Road 2705, Toronto, ON M9C 0B3
$565,000
10 Eva Road 2705Toronto, ON M9C 0B3
Etobicoke · Etobicoke West Mall
2 bed2 bath1 parking700–799 sq ft
◷3 months ago
MLS® W13591846ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY
See everything for sale nearby

Comparables

Homes near 2 Eva Road 824, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
2 Eva Road E 926, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
$525,000
2 Eva Road E 926Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
Etobicoke · Etobicoke West Mall
2 bed2 bath1 parking700–799 sq ft
◷2 months ago
MLS® W13631708ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY
6 Eva Road 706, Toronto, ON M9C 0B1
$529,000
6 Eva Road 706Toronto, ON M9C 0B1
Etobicoke · Etobicoke West Mall
2 bed2 bath1 parking700–799 sq ft
◷4 weeks ago
MLS® W13842102KELLER WILLIAMS PORTFOLIO REALTY
10 Eva Road ph01, Toronto, ON M9C 0B3
$545,000
10 Eva Road ph01Toronto, ON M9C 0B3
Etobicoke · Etobicoke West Mall
2 bed2 bath1 parking700–799 sq ft
◷3 months ago
MLS® W13543886RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.
2 Eva Road Ph28, Toronto, ON M9C 2A8
$549,100
2 Eva Road Ph28Toronto, ON M9C 2A8
Etobicoke · Etobicoke West Mall
2 bed2 bath1 parking700–799 sq ft
◷4 weeks ago
MLS® W13852726LESSCOM REALTY INC.
10 Eva Road 2501, Toronto, ON M9C 0B3
$565,000
10 Eva Road 2501Toronto, ON M9C 0B3
Etobicoke · Etobicoke West Mall
2 bed2 bath1 parking700–799 sq ft
◷3 months ago
MLS® W13600346ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY
10 Eva Road 2705, Toronto, ON M9C 0B3
$565,000
10 Eva Road 2705Toronto, ON M9C 0B3
Etobicoke · Etobicoke West Mall
2 bed2 bath1 parking700–799 sq ft
◷3 months ago
MLS® W13591846ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY
2 Eva Road 2222, Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
$469,999
2 Eva Road 2222Toronto, ON M9C 0A9
Etobicoke · Etobicoke West Mall
2 bed2 bath1 parking800–899 sq ft
◷3 weeks ago
MLS® W13870892INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.
6 Eva Road 301, Toronto, ON M9C 0B1
$449,000
6 Eva Road 301Toronto, ON M9C 0B1
Etobicoke · Etobicoke West Mall
1 + 1 bed1 bath1 parking700–799 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® W13829916BAHIA REALTY GROUP INC.

The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.