RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
HomeSearchSavedCommercial
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
Home · Buy · Etobicoke · 80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
Toronto W06 · New Toronto
For Sale · Detached
◷1 month ago

80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3

Etobicoke · New Toronto
MLS® W13790498
$1,599,999
▶ Virtual Tour
2-StoreyFinished, Full, Separate Entrance basementDetached · 1-car garage · 4 driveway · 5 total parkingWest exposure
3 + 1
Beds
2
Baths
5
Parking
1100-1500
Sq ft
51-99 yrs
Built
OverviewDetailsMarketLocationHistory

Overview

About this home

  • 3 + 1 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 5 parking spaces
  • Fully renovated in 2019 with ongoing updates including new electrical panel, fireplace conversion to gas, and kitchen lighting since 2021
  • Main level has hardwood flooring, open-concept living area, gas fireplace, and designer kitchen with island and quartz counters
  • Primary bedroom in lower level with ensuite, high ceilings, and custom dressing room; lower level adaptable to recreation room, additional bedroom, gym, or storage
  • Radiant-floor heating throughout and built-in surround sound system
  • Private fenced backyard with deck and hot tub; detached heated garage with potential for garden suite subject to approvals
  • Located south of Lakeshore near lake, schools, and public transit

Key points are generated by Renavu from the listing description — not from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx.

Property details

Days on market
🔒Sign in to view
Days on site: 45 days
Property tax
$5,900.62 (2026)
Lot
30 × 123 Feet
Style
2-Storey
Rooms
8
Heating
Radiant
Cooling
Central Air
MLS®
W13790498

Details

Full details

Parking
GarageDetached
Driveway4
Garage spaces1
Total parking5
Parking featuresPrivate

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensionsFeatures
LaundryBasement2.33 x 1.81Tile Floor, Porcelain Sink, Stone Counters
KitchenMain3.87 x 3.21Stainless Steel Appl, Centre Island, W/O To Deck
Bedroom 2Second3.91 x 3.02Closet, Hardwood Floor, Window
BedroomSecond3.67 x 3.66Hardwood Floor, Window, Double Closet
Dining RoomMain3.87 x 2.53Combined w/Dining, Open Concept, Hardwood Floor
RecreationBasement5.59 x 4.36Hardwood Floor, Window, Closet
BedroomBasement3.63 x 3.063 Pc Ensuite, Closet, Window
Bedroom 3Second2.78 x 2.53Window, Closet, Hardwood Floor
Living RoomMain5.29 × 4.88 MetersFireplace, B/I Shelves, Hardwood Floor
Dining RoomMain3.87 × 2.53 MetersW/O To Deck, Combined w/Living, Hardwood Floor
KitchenMain3.87 × 3.21 MetersStainless Steel Appl, Centre Island, Quartz Counter
BedroomSecond3.69 × 3.66 MetersCloset Organizers, Window, Hardwood Floor
Bedroom 2Second3.91 × 3.02 MetersCloset, Window, Hardwood Floor
Bedroom 3Second2.78 × 2.53 MetersCloset, Window, Hardwood Floor
Primary BedroomLower5.59 × 4.35 MetersWalk-In Closet(s), 3 Pc Ensuite, Built-in Speakers
LaundryLower2.32 × 1.81 MetersTile Floor, Porcelain Sink, Stone Counters

Market · Renavu Intelligence

How this home fits the market

See comparables →
Asking price
$1,599,999
↑ +24.2%
vs. the area benchmark
Asking price is 24% above the area benchmark
Where this price sits against the typical 2-storey detached home in New Toronto.
Benchmark $1,288,000
$1,224,000 – $1,352,000Typical low – high
List price$1,599,999
Benchmark$1,288,000
Typical range$1,224,000 – $1,352,000
Asking price is 24% above the area benchmark
Where this price sits against the typical 2-storey detached home in New Toronto.

The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.

Comparables

Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…

Run the numbers

True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
Homes over $1.5M require a minimum 20% down payment.
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$28,475
Toronto municipal LTT$28,475
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$59,750
Down payment$320,000
Total cash to close$379,750
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.

Location

Listed by HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD. · MLS® W13790498

History

Property & sold history

Listing history
Date StartDate EndPriceStatusListing ID
0000-00-000000-00-00(Sign-in required)SoldE00000000
🔒

Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.

Sign in free to unlock the history
$1,599,999
MLS® W13790498
Homes in New Toronto are selling at 98% of asking.

That's from 25 recent sales nearby. Want to know what it means for yours?

Get my New Toronto valuation
Call The Renavu Team
Shan Perinpanathan
Shan Perinpanathan
Real Estate Broker, ABR, SRS
416.655.4040
Pam Thiyagarajah
Pam Thiyagarajah
Sales Representative
416.436.0546
Ragu Rajaguru
Ragu Rajaguru
Real Estate Broker
416.712.2006

Price and status changes on this home only. No newsletter, and no call unless you ask for one. Unsubscribe from any email. The Renavu Team, Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage.

One team. No spam. We reach out once — when you ask.

Listing courtesy of HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.. Presented by Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage. Data provided by TRREB — deemed reliable but not guaranteed; for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Listing information last updated September 16, 2026.

Your best move starts with a real conversation.

Get a free Renavu Estimate in seconds.
Let's navigate it together.Book a free consultation with the RENAVU Team.Book a consultation
$1,599,999
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.

Real estate, navigated. Transparent, data-first representation across the Greater Toronto Area.

The Renavu Team

Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage

Independently owned and operated.

Explore

BuySellRentNew homesCommercialCollectionsMarket statsAffordability

Company

The teamContact usJoin the teamBlogPros & partnersUtilities Directory

Areas we serve

Durham
Ajax · Brock · Clarington · Oshawa · Pickering · Scugog · Uxbridge · Whitby
York
Aurora · East Gwillimbury · Georgina · King · Markham · Newmarket · Richmond Hill · Vaughan · Whitchurch-Stouffville
Toronto
Toronto · North York · Scarborough · Etobicoke
Peel
Mississauga · Brampton · Caledon
Halton
Oakville · Burlington · Halton Hills · Milton

© 2026 The Renavu Team · Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage · Privacy · Terms · · We don't sell your data.

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose.

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) through PropTx and is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. IDX information is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use.

Neighbourhood market

The New Toronto market

How homes are selling here right now — sold data for October 2026.

Buyer's marketAll home types in New Toronto · 17 sales over 3 months
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Homes in New Toronto are taking around 33 days to sell, and going for about 97.3% of asking. There is usually room to negotiate.

Median sold · New Toronto
$880,000
▼ 10.2% year over year
Homes sold · October 2026
5
32 days on market avg
Sold vs asking · October 2026
98.7%
1.3% under asking · 5 sales — room to negotiate
Detached median · Etobicoke
$1,180,000
See the full Etobicoke market report →

These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.

Similar homes for sale

Comparable homes on the market near Toronto W06 · New Toronto — same kind of property, similar size and price.

52 Third Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2X8
$1,499,000
52 Third StreetToronto, ON M8V 2X8
Etobicoke · New Toronto
3 + 1 bed3 bath2 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷4 weeks ago
MLS® W13849476RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.
15 Nineteenth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 3L4
$1,649,000
15 Nineteenth StreetToronto, ON M8V 3L4
Etobicoke · New Toronto
3 + 1 bed4 bath3 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷5 days ago
MLS® W14116060CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED
47 Eighth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 3C2
$1,699,000
47 Eighth StreetToronto, ON M8V 3C2
Etobicoke · New Toronto
3 bed4 bath2 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® W13804872CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.
21 Sixteenth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 3J7
$1,828,888
21 Sixteenth StreetToronto, ON M8V 3J7
Etobicoke · New Toronto
3 + 1 bed5 bath2 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® W13778064CEG REAL ESTATE INC.
19 Toffee Court, Toronto, ON M8V 3B9
$1,049,000
19 Toffee CourtToronto, ON M8V 3B9
Etobicoke · New Toronto
4 bed3 bath3 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® W13740342SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.
116 Seventh Street, Toronto, ON M8V 3B4
$1,299,000
116 Seventh StreetToronto, ON M8V 3B4
Etobicoke · New Toronto
3 + 2 bed3 bath3 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷3 months ago
MLS® W13539592KW Living Realty
See everything for sale nearby

Within 1 km

9
Parks
3
Grocery stores
22
Restaurants & cafés

Getting around

  • Kipling stationSubway · 5 km away
  • Mimico GO stationGO Transit · 2 km away
  • Highway 427Nearest on-ramp · 3.9 km away

Map

Directions → · Places © OpenStreetMap contributors. Straight-line distances.

Comparables

Homes near 80 Fifth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2Z3
52 Third Street, Toronto, ON M8V 2X8
$1,499,000
52 Third StreetToronto, ON M8V 2X8
Etobicoke · New Toronto
3 + 1 bed3 bath2 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷4 weeks ago
MLS® W13849476RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.
15 Nineteenth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 3L4
$1,649,000
15 Nineteenth StreetToronto, ON M8V 3L4
Etobicoke · New Toronto
3 + 1 bed4 bath3 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷5 days ago
MLS® W14116060CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED
47 Eighth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 3C2
$1,699,000
47 Eighth StreetToronto, ON M8V 3C2
Etobicoke · New Toronto
3 bed4 bath2 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® W13804872CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.
21 Sixteenth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 3J7
$1,828,888
21 Sixteenth StreetToronto, ON M8V 3J7
Etobicoke · New Toronto
3 + 1 bed5 bath2 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® W13778064CEG REAL ESTATE INC.
19 Toffee Court, Toronto, ON M8V 3B9
$1,049,000
19 Toffee CourtToronto, ON M8V 3B9
Etobicoke · New Toronto
4 bed3 bath3 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® W13740342SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.
116 Seventh Street, Toronto, ON M8V 3B4
$1,299,000
116 Seventh StreetToronto, ON M8V 3B4
Etobicoke · New Toronto
3 + 2 bed3 bath3 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷3 months ago
MLS® W13539592KW Living Realty
93 Eleventh Street, Toronto, ON M8V 3G6
$1,149,000
93 Eleventh StreetToronto, ON M8V 3G6
Etobicoke · New Toronto
2 bed2 bath2 parking700–1100 sq ft
◷1 week ago
MLS® W14099100BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.
57 Ninth Street, Toronto, ON M8V 3E2
$2,098,000
57 Ninth StreetToronto, ON M8V 3E2
Etobicoke · New Toronto
3 + 1 bed4 bath2 parking2000–2500 sq ft
◷4 days ago
MLS® W14120744HOMELIFE/5 STAR REALTY LTD.

The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.