RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
HomeSearchSavedCommercial
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
Home · Buy · Oakville · 2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
Oakville · 1001 - BR Bronte
For Sale · Condo Townhouse
◷1 month ago

2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3

Oakville · 1001 - BR Bronte
MLS® W13793242
$999,500
▶ Virtual Tour
2-StoreyFinished basementAttached · 1 spotWest exposure
3 + 1
Beds
4
Baths
3
Parking
1200-1399
Sq ft
Not available
Built
Asking price$999,500
Renavu EstimateLow confidence
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a direction
Estimated value: $914,000
Likely range $765,000–$1,065,000
How this compares ↓
OverviewDetailsMarketLocationHistory

Overview

About this home

  • 3 + 1 bedrooms plus 1 (lower level), 4 bathrooms, 1200-1399 sq ft
  • White kitchen cabinetry, stone countertop, stainless steel appliances with walkout to back garden
  • Hardwood flooring on main floor with smooth ceilings
  • Wood burning fireplace with updated surround and mantle
  • Primary bedroom with double door entry, walk-in closet, and 3-piece ensuite
  • Lower level includes recreation room, 2-piece bathroom, and laundry area
  • 3 parking spaces (2-car front driveway, inside garage entry); private fenced back yard with east-facing deck

Key points are generated by Renavu from the listing description — not from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx.

Property details

Days on market
🔒Sign in to view
Days on site: 45 days
Property tax
$5,114 (2026)
Style
2-Storey
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
MLS®
W13793242

Details

Full details

Parking
Parking typeAttached
Total parking3
Parking featuresPrivate
Underground / covered1

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensionsFeatures
KitchenMain4.75 × 2.44Hardwood Floor, Centre Island, W/O To Sundeck
Dining RoomMain4.67 × 3.53Hardwood Floor
Living RoomMain5.03 × 3.1Hardwood Floor, Fireplace, Pot Lights
Primary BedroomMain4.22 × 3.66Hardwood Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Ensuite Bath
BedroomMain4.24 × 2.72Hardwood Floor, Double Closet
BedroomSecond3.45 × 2.9Hardwood Floor, Double Closet
RecreationBasement4.62 × 4.37—
BedroomBasement3.38 × 2.77—
LaundryBasement4.88 × 2.82—

Market · Renavu Intelligence

How this home fits the market

See comparables →
Renavu Estimate ⓘ
$914,000Lower confidence
Estimated value: $765,000 – $1,065,000
$86,000 below the asking price
Asking price
$999,500
↑ +9.4%
vs. our estimate
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.
Benchmark $700,000
$665,000 – $735,000Typical low – high
List price$999,500
Renavu estimate$914,000
Benchmark$700,000
Typical range$665,000 – $735,000
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.

The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.

Comparables

Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…

Run the numbers

True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
This price requires at least 7.5% down (5% on the first $500K, 10% above).
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$16,465
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$19,265
Down payment$199,900
Total cash to close$219,165
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.

Location

Listed by Royal LePage Real Estate Services Ltd., Brokerage · MLS® W13793242

History

Property & sold history

Listing history
Date StartDate EndPriceStatusListing ID
2026-09-16—$999,500For SaleW13793242
🔒

Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.

Sign in free to unlock the history
$999,500
MLS® W13793242
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a directionRenavu Estimate $914,000 · low confidence
Homes in 1001 - BR Bronte are selling at 97% of asking.

That's from 16 recent sales nearby. Want to know what it means for yours?

Get my 1001 - BR Bronte valuation
Call The Renavu Team
Shan Perinpanathan
Shan Perinpanathan
Real Estate Broker, ABR, SRS
416.655.4040
Pam Thiyagarajah
Pam Thiyagarajah
Sales Representative
416.436.0546
Ragu Rajaguru
Ragu Rajaguru
Real Estate Broker
416.712.2006

Price and status changes on this home only. No newsletter, and no call unless you ask for one. Unsubscribe from any email. The Renavu Team, Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage.

One team. No spam. We reach out once — when you ask.

Listing courtesy of Royal LePage Real Estate Services Ltd., Brokerage. Presented by Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage. Data provided by TRREB — deemed reliable but not guaranteed; for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Listing information last updated October 21, 2026.

Your best move starts with a real conversation.

Get a free Renavu Estimate in seconds.
Let's navigate it together.Book a free consultation with the RENAVU Team.Book a consultation
$999,500
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.

Real estate, navigated. Transparent, data-first representation across the Greater Toronto Area.

The Renavu Team

Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage

Independently owned and operated.

Explore

BuySellRentNew homesCommercialCollectionsMarket statsAffordability

Company

The teamContact usJoin the teamBlogPros & partnersUtilities Directory

Areas we serve

Durham
Ajax · Brock · Clarington · Oshawa · Pickering · Scugog · Uxbridge · Whitby
York
Aurora · East Gwillimbury · Georgina · King · Markham · Newmarket · Richmond Hill · Vaughan · Whitchurch-Stouffville
Toronto
Toronto · North York · Scarborough · Etobicoke
Peel
Mississauga · Brampton · Caledon
Halton
Oakville · Burlington · Halton Hills · Milton

© 2026 The Renavu Team · Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage · Privacy · Terms · · We don't sell your data.

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose.

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) through PropTx and is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. IDX information is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use.

Why this value?

See comparables ›
6
Comparable sales
97%
Of asking in 1001 - BR Bronte
60 days
Typical time on market
−5.9%
Area prices, last 3 months
View comparable homesThe 6 recent sales behind this estimate›
Neighbourhood market

The 1001 - BR Bronte market

How homes are selling here right now — sold data for October 2026.

Buyer's marketAll home types in 1001 - BR Bronte · 46 sales over 3 months
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Homes in 1001 - BR Bronte are taking around 54 days to sell, and going for about 95.9% of asking. There is usually room to negotiate.

Median sold · 1001 - BR Bronte
$1,310,000
▼ 18.1% year over year
Homes sold · October 2026
13
60 days on market avg
Sold vs asking · October 2026
95.1%
4.9% under asking · 13 sales — room to negotiate
Condo Townhouse median · Oakville
$660,000
See the full Oakville market report →

These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.

Within 1 km

14
Parks
2
Grocery stores
16
Restaurants & cafés

Getting around

  • Bronte GO stationGO Transit · 2.6 km away
  • Highway 403 · exit 111Nearest on-ramp · 3.1 km away

Map

Directions → · Places © OpenStreetMap contributors. Straight-line distances.

Similar homes for sale

Comparable homes on the market near Oakville · 1001 - BR Bronte — same kind of property, similar size and price.

233 Duskywing Way 22, Oakville, ON L6L 0C5
$954,900
233 Duskywing Way 22Oakville, ON L6L 0C5
Oakville · 1001 - BR Bronte
3 bed4 bath2 parking1400–1599 sq ft
◷3 months ago
Renavu EstimateHigh
8% above our estimate
Estimated value: $883,000
MLS® W13508216Royal LePage Real Estate Services Ltd., Brokerage
2097 Marine Drive, Oakville, ON L6L 1B8
$749,900
2097 Marine DriveOakville, ON L6L 1B8
Oakville · 1001 - BR Bronte
3 + 2 bed4 bath1 parking1000–1199 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® W13819540BONNATERA REALTY
2222 Marine Drive, Oakville, ON L6L 1C1
$899,900
2222 Marine DriveOakville, ON L6L 1C1
Oakville · 1001 - BR Bronte
3 bed2 bath2 parking1400–1599 sq ft
◷1 week ago
MLS® W14097436ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.
2511 Lakeshore Road W 405, Oakville, ON L6L 6L9
$849,900
2511 Lakeshore Road W 405Oakville, ON L6L 6L9
Oakville · 1001 - BR Bronte
2 bed2 bath1 parking1200–1399 sq ft
◷3 months ago
MLS® W13170894Royal LePage Real Estate Services Ltd., Brokerage
2369 Ontario Street 26, Oakville, ON L6L 1A6
$1,849,000
2369 Ontario Street 26Oakville, ON L6L 1A6
Oakville · 1001 - BR Bronte
3 + 1 bed4 bath2 parking2500–2749 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® W13801782CENTURY 21 MILLER REAL ESTATE LTD.
2180 Marine Drive 205, Oakville, ON L6L 5V2
$999,000
2180 Marine Drive 205Oakville, ON L6L 5V2
Oakville · 1001 - BR Bronte
2 bed2 bath1 parking1400–1599 sq ft
◷3 months ago
MLS® W13463100Engel & Volkers Oakville
See everything for sale nearby

Comparables

Homes near 2314 Marine Drive 5, Oakville, ON L6L 1C3
233 Duskywing Way 22, Oakville, ON L6L 0C5
$954,900
233 Duskywing Way 22Oakville, ON L6L 0C5
Oakville · 1001 - BR Bronte
3 bed4 bath2 parking1400–1599 sq ft
◷3 months ago
Renavu EstimateHigh
8% above our estimate
Estimated value: $883,000
MLS® W13508216Royal LePage Real Estate Services Ltd., Brokerage
2097 Marine Drive, Oakville, ON L6L 1B8
$749,900
2097 Marine DriveOakville, ON L6L 1B8
Oakville · 1001 - BR Bronte
3 + 2 bed4 bath1 parking1000–1199 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® W13819540BONNATERA REALTY
2222 Marine Drive, Oakville, ON L6L 1C1
$899,900
2222 Marine DriveOakville, ON L6L 1C1
Oakville · 1001 - BR Bronte
3 bed2 bath2 parking1400–1599 sq ft
◷1 week ago
MLS® W14097436ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.
2511 Lakeshore Road W 405, Oakville, ON L6L 6L9
$849,900
2511 Lakeshore Road W 405Oakville, ON L6L 6L9
Oakville · 1001 - BR Bronte
2 bed2 bath1 parking1200–1399 sq ft
◷3 months ago
MLS® W13170894Royal LePage Real Estate Services Ltd., Brokerage
2369 Ontario Street 26, Oakville, ON L6L 1A6
$1,849,000
2369 Ontario Street 26Oakville, ON L6L 1A6
Oakville · 1001 - BR Bronte
3 + 1 bed4 bath2 parking2500–2749 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® W13801782CENTURY 21 MILLER REAL ESTATE LTD.
2180 Marine Drive 205, Oakville, ON L6L 5V2
$999,000
2180 Marine Drive 205Oakville, ON L6L 5V2
Oakville · 1001 - BR Bronte
2 bed2 bath1 parking1400–1599 sq ft
◷3 months ago
MLS® W13463100Engel & Volkers Oakville
2175 Marine Drive 102, Oakville, ON L6L 5L5
$965,000
2175 Marine Drive 102Oakville, ON L6L 5L5
Oakville · 1001 - BR Bronte
2 + 1 bed2 bath1 parking1400–1599 sq ft
◷3 weeks ago
MLS® W13870486ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS OAKVILLE
2511 Lakeshore Road W 109, Oakville, ON L6L 6L9
⚡ NEW
$799,000
2511 Lakeshore Road W 109Oakville, ON L6L 6L9
Oakville · 1001 - BR Bronte
2 bed2 bath1 parking1000–1199 sq ft
⚡Yesterday
MLS® W14131402IQI GLOBAL REAL ESTATE

The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.