RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
HomeSearchSavedCommercial
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
Home · Buy · Oakville · 168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4+ 24 photos
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
1 / 24
168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
Oakville · 1006 - FD Ford
For Sale · Detached
⚡3 hours ago

168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4

Oakville · 1006 - FD Ford
MLS® W14080908
$1,350,000
▶ Virtual Tour
New listingBungalowFinished basementAttached · 2-car garage · 2 driveway · 4 total parking
+1 moreWest exposure
3 + 2
Beds
3
Baths
4
Parking
1100-1500
Sq ft
Not available
Built
Asking price$1,350,000
Renavu EstimateLow confidence
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a direction
Estimated value: $1,421,000
Likely range $1,010,000–$1,835,000
How this compares ↓
OverviewDetailsMarketLocationHistory

Overview

About this home

  • 3 bedrooms on main floor, 2 additional bedrooms downstairs
  • 3 bathrooms, updated
  • Granite counters and updated finishes throughout main floor
  • Lower level includes large rec room with gas fireplace and stone mantel
  • Two walkouts from lower level to patio and backyard
  • Backs onto Annapolis Park
  • 4 parking spaces (4-car garage)

Key points are generated by Renavu from the listing description — not from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx.

Property details

Days on market
🔒Sign in to view
Days on site: 0 days
Property tax
$6,427 (2025)
Lot
50 × 100 Feet
Style
Bungalow
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
MLS®
W14080908

Details

Full details

Parking
GarageAttached
Driveway2
Garage spaces2
Total parking4

Market · Renavu Intelligence

How this home fits the market

See comparables →
Renavu Estimate ⓘ
$1,421,000Lower confidence
Estimated value: $1,010,000 – $1,835,000
$71,000 above the asking price
Asking price
$1,350,000
↓ −5.0%
vs. our estimate
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.
Benchmark $1,209,000
$1,148,000Typical low
$1,269,000Typical high
$1,148,000 – $1,269,000Typical low – high
List price$1,350,000
Renavu estimate$1,421,000
Benchmark$1,209,000
Typical range$1,148,000 – $1,269,000
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.

The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.

Comparables

Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…

Run the numbers

True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
This price requires at least 8.1% down (5% on the first $500K, 10% above).
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$23,475
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$26,275
Down payment$270,000
Total cash to close$296,275
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.

Location

Listed by ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY · MLS® W14080908

History

Property & sold history

Listing history
Date StartDate EndPriceStatusListing ID
0000-00-000000-00-00(Sign-in required)SoldE00000000
🔒

Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.

Sign in free to unlock the history
$1,350,000
MLS® W14080908
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a directionRenavu Estimate $1,421,000 · low confidence
Homes in 1006 - FD Ford are selling at 96% of asking.

That's from 25 recent sales nearby. Want to know what it means for yours?

Get my 1006 - FD Ford valuation
Call The Renavu Team
Shan Perinpanathan
Shan Perinpanathan
Real Estate Broker, ABR, SRS
416.655.4040
Pam Thiyagarajah
Pam Thiyagarajah
Sales Representative
416.436.0546
Ragu Rajaguru
Ragu Rajaguru
Real Estate Broker
416.712.2006

Price and status changes on this home only. No newsletter, and no call unless you ask for one. Unsubscribe from any email. The Renavu Team, Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage.

One team. No spam. We reach out once — when you ask.

Listing courtesy of ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY. Presented by Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage. Data provided by TRREB — deemed reliable but not guaranteed; for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Listing information last updated October 15, 2026.

Your best move starts with a real conversation.

Get a free Renavu Estimate in seconds.
Let's navigate it together.Book a free consultation with the RENAVU Team.Book a consultation
$1,350,000
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.

Real estate, navigated. Transparent, data-first representation across the Greater Toronto Area.

The Renavu Team

Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage

Independently owned and operated.

Explore

BuySellRentNew homesCommercialCollectionsMarket statsAffordability

Company

The teamContact usJoin the teamBlogPros & partnersUtilities Directory

Areas we serve

Durham
Ajax · Brock · Clarington · Oshawa · Pickering · Scugog · Uxbridge · Whitby
York
Aurora · East Gwillimbury · Georgina · King · Markham · Newmarket · Richmond Hill · Vaughan · Whitchurch-Stouffville
Toronto
Toronto · North York · Scarborough · Etobicoke
Peel
Mississauga · Brampton · Caledon
Halton
Oakville · Burlington · Halton Hills · Milton

© 2026 The Renavu Team · Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage · Privacy · Terms · · We don't sell your data.

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose.

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) through PropTx and is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. IDX information is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use.

Neighbourhood market

The 1006 - FD Ford market

How homes are selling here right now — sold data for July 2026.

Buyer's marketAll home types in 1006 - FD Ford · 29 sales over 3 months
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Homes in 1006 - FD Ford are taking around 31 days to sell, and going for about 96.1% of asking. There is usually room to negotiate.

Median sold · 1006 - FD Ford
$1,950,000
Homes sold · July 2026
7
47 days on market avg
Sold vs asking · July 2026
93%
7.0% under asking · 7 sales — room to negotiate
Detached median · Oakville
$1,470,000
See the full Oakville market report →

These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.

Why this value?

See comparables ›
6
Comparable sales
96%
Of asking in 1006 - FD Ford
47 days
Typical time on market
−4.8%
Area prices, last 3 months
View comparable homesThe 6 recent sales behind this estimate›

Similar homes for sale

Comparable homes on the market near Oakville · 1006 - FD Ford — same kind of property, similar size and price.

463 Candler Road, Oakville, ON L6J 4X7
$1,799,000
463 Candler RoadOakville, ON L6J 4X7
Oakville · 1006 - FD Ford
3 + 1 bed2 bath5 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷3 weeks ago
MLS® W13802974Re/Max Hallmark Realty Ltd.
2250 Dunedin Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5V5
$1,488,000
2250 Dunedin RoadOakville, ON L6J 5V5
Oakville · 1006 - FD Ford
3 + 1 bed2 bath3 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷2 weeks ago
Renavu EstimateHigh
15% above our estimate
Estimated value: $1,295,000
MLS® W13829264MODERN SOLUTION REALTY INC.
2285 Dunedin Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5V4
$1,589,000
2285 Dunedin RoadOakville, ON L6J 5V4
Oakville · 1006 - FD Ford
3 + 1 bed3 bath4 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® W13755840RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.
2283 Devon Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5R2
$1,598,000
2283 Devon RoadOakville, ON L6J 5R2
Oakville · 1006 - FD Ford
3 + 1 bed3 bath4 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® W13748338BAY STREET GROUP INC.
220 Chebucto Drive, Oakville, ON L6J 5P9
$1,350,000
220 Chebucto DriveOakville, ON L6J 5P9
Oakville · 1006 - FD Ford
3 bed2 bath3 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷6 days ago
MLS® W13881264ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY
173 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N5
$1,498,000
173 Arichat RoadOakville, ON L6J 5N5
Oakville · 1006 - FD Ford
3 bed2 bath3 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷2 weeks ago
MLS® W13848320RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.
See everything for sale nearby

Within 1 km

5
Parks

Getting around

  • Clarkson GO stationGO Transit · 3.6 km away
  • Highway 403 · exit 123Nearest on-ramp · 3 km away

Map

Directions → · Places © OpenStreetMap contributors. Straight-line distances.

Comparables

Homes near 168 Arichat Road, Oakville, ON L6J 5N4
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
🔒

4 sold homes nearby

You're looking at real recent sales near here. Sign in free to reveal the sold prices, addresses and photos — sold data is protected under TRREB rules.

Sign in free to unlock

The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.