RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
HomeSearchSavedCommercial
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
Home · Buy · North York · 13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3+ 23 photos
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
1 / 23
13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
Toronto W04 · Rustic
For Sale · Semi-Detached
⚡2 hours ago

13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3

North York · Rustic
MLS® W14082264
$949,000
New listing2-StoreyFinished with Walk-Out, Full basementBuilt-In · 1-car garage · 2 driveway · 3 total parking
+1 moreSouth exposure
3
Beds
3
Baths
3
Parking
1100-1500
Sq ft
16-30 yrs
Built
Asking price$949,000
Renavu EstimateLow confidence
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a direction
Estimated value: $933,000
Likely range $730,000–$1,135,000
How this compares ↓
OverviewDetailsMarketLocationHistory

Overview

About this home

  • 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1100-1500 sq ft
  • Semi-detached home on a ravine lot backing onto trees
  • Main level has eat-in kitchen with walkout deck, living room, and oak staircase
  • Primary suite with ensuite bathroom on upper level
  • Finished basement with ceramic tile flooring and wet bar
  • Elevated deck and lower patio
  • New windows and patio door installed before closing

Key points are generated by Renavu from the listing description — not from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx.

Property details

Days on market
🔒Sign in to view
Days on site: 0 days
Property tax
$4,223 (2025)
Style
2-Storey
Rooms
7
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
MLS®
W14082264

Details

Full details

Parking
GarageBuilt-In
Driveway2
Garage spaces1
Total parking3
Parking featuresPrivate

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensionsFeatures
KitchenMain2.9 × 2.34 Meters—
KitchenMain2.90 x 2.34Ceramic Backsplash, Ceramic Floor, Modern Kitchen
BreakfastMain2.4 × 2.34 Meters—
BreakfastMain2.40 x 2.34Ceramic Floor, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-Out
Living RoomMain4.7 × 2.75 Meters—
Family RoomMain4.70 x 2.75Fireplace, Parquet, Overlooks Ravine
Primary BedroomSecond4.8 × 3.3 Meters—
BedroomSecond3.05 × 2.64 Meters—
Primary BedroomSecond4.80 x 3.304 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s), Parquet
Bedroom 2Second3.05 x 2.64Closet, Parquet
BedroomSecond2.6 × 2.4 Meters—
Bedroom 3Second2.60 x 2.40Closet, Parquet

Market · Renavu Intelligence

How this home fits the market

See comparables →
Renavu Estimate ⓘ
$933,000Lower confidence
Estimated value: $730,000 – $1,135,000
$16,000 below the asking price
Asking price
$949,000
↑ +1.7%
vs. our estimate
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.
Benchmark $863,000
$820,000Typical low
$906,000Typical high
$820,000 – $906,000Typical low – high
List price$949,000
Renavu estimate$933,000
Benchmark$863,000
Typical range$820,000 – $906,000
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.

The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.

Comparables

Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…

Run the numbers

True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
This price requires at least 7.4% down (5% on the first $500K, 10% above).
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$15,455
Toronto municipal LTT$15,455
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$33,710
Down payment$189,800
Total cash to close$223,510
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.

Location

Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS EXPERIENCE REALTY · MLS® W14082264

History

Property & sold history

Listing history
Date StartDate EndPriceStatusListing ID
0000-00-000000-00-00(Sign-in required)SoldE00000000
🔒

Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.

Sign in free to unlock the history
$949,000
MLS® W14082264
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a directionRenavu Estimate $933,000 · low confidence
Homes in Rustic are selling at 98% of asking.

That's from 10 recent sales nearby. Want to know what it means for yours?

Get my Rustic valuation
Call The Renavu Team
Shan Perinpanathan
Shan Perinpanathan
Real Estate Broker, ABR, SRS
416.655.4040
Pam Thiyagarajah
Pam Thiyagarajah
Sales Representative
416.436.0546
Ragu Rajaguru
Ragu Rajaguru
Real Estate Broker
416.712.2006

Price and status changes on this home only. No newsletter, and no call unless you ask for one. Unsubscribe from any email. The Renavu Team, Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage.

One team. No spam. We reach out once — when you ask.

Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS EXPERIENCE REALTY. Presented by Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage. Data provided by TRREB — deemed reliable but not guaranteed; for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Listing information last updated October 15, 2026.

Your best move starts with a real conversation.

Get a free Renavu Estimate in seconds.
Let's navigate it together.Book a free consultation with the RENAVU Team.Book a consultation
$949,000
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.

Real estate, navigated. Transparent, data-first representation across the Greater Toronto Area.

The Renavu Team

Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage

Independently owned and operated.

Explore

BuySellRentNew homesCommercialCollectionsMarket statsAffordability

Company

The teamContact usJoin the teamBlogPros & partnersUtilities Directory

Areas we serve

Durham
Ajax · Brock · Clarington · Oshawa · Pickering · Scugog · Uxbridge · Whitby
York
Aurora · East Gwillimbury · Georgina · King · Markham · Newmarket · Richmond Hill · Vaughan · Whitchurch-Stouffville
Toronto
Toronto · North York · Scarborough · Etobicoke
Peel
Mississauga · Brampton · Caledon
Halton
Oakville · Burlington · Halton Hills · Milton

© 2026 The Renavu Team · Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage · Privacy · Terms · · We don't sell your data.

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose.

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) through PropTx and is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. IDX information is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use.

Why this value?

See comparables ›
6
Comparable sales
98%
Of asking in Rustic
−6.2%
Area prices, last 3 months
View comparable homesThe 6 recent sales behind this estimate›
Neighbourhood market

The Rustic market

How homes are selling here right now — sold data for October 2026.

Median sold · Rustic
—
Homes sold · October 2026
1
23 days on market avg
Sold vs asking · October 2026
98.6%
1.4% under asking · 1 sales — room to negotiate
Semi-Detached median · North York
$870,000
See the full North York market report →

These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.

Similar homes for sale

Comparable homes on the market near Toronto W04 · Rustic — same kind of property, similar size and price.

65 Falstaff Avenue, Toronto, ON M6L 2E2
$997,000
65 Falstaff AvenueToronto, ON M6L 2E2
North York · Rustic
3 bed2 bath6 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷1 week ago
MLS® W13862920CAPITAL NORTH REALTY CORPORATION
18 Sorlyn Avenue, Toronto, ON M6L 1H8
$999,000
18 Sorlyn AvenueToronto, ON M6L 1H8
North York · Rustic
3 bed2 bath3 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷1 week ago
MLS® W13868590RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.
74 Raven Road, Toronto, ON M6L 2A7
$1,115,000
74 Raven RoadToronto, ON M6L 2A7
North York · Rustic
3 bed3 bath6 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷2 weeks ago
MLS® W13827478BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.
13 Liscombe Road, Toronto, ON M6L 2Z9
$1,099,000
13 Liscombe RoadToronto, ON M6L 2Z9
North York · Rustic
3 + 1 bed2 bath5 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷1 week ago
MLS® W13868986SKYBOUND REALTY
84 Raven Road, Toronto, ON M6L 2A7
$1,075,000
84 Raven RoadToronto, ON M6L 2A7
North York · Rustic
3 + 1 bed2 bath6 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® W13699802RIGHT AT HOME REALTY
1881 Jane Street 706, Toronto, ON M9N 3S7
$469,000
1881 Jane Street 706Toronto, ON M9N 3S7
North York · Rustic
3 bed2 bath1 parking1000–1199 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® C13698768RIGHT AT HOME REALTY
See everything for sale nearby

Within 1 km

8
Parks
2
Grocery stores
20
Restaurants & cafés

Getting around

  • Lawrence West stationSubway · 4.6 km away
  • Mount Dennis GO stationGO Transit · 2.3 km away
  • Highway 400 · exit 20Nearest on-ramp · 0.4 km away

Map

Directions → · Places © OpenStreetMap contributors. Straight-line distances.

Comparables

Homes near 13 Katrina Court, Toronto, ON M6L 3G3
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Semi-Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Semi-Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Semi-Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Semi-Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Semi-Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
🔒

5 sold homes nearby

You're looking at real recent sales near here. Sign in free to reveal the sold prices, addresses and photos — sold data is protected under TRREB rules.

Sign in free to unlock

The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.