RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
HomeSearchSavedCommercial
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
Home · Buy · Burlington · 363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2+ 15 photos
363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
1 / 15
363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
Burlington · Appleby
For Sale · Detached
⚡2 hours ago

363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2

Burlington · Appleby
MLS® W14082442
$899,000
New listingBungalowFinished basement6 driveway · 6 total parking
+1 moreEast exposure
3 + 2
Beds
2
Baths
6
Parking
700-1100
Sq ft
Not available
Built
Asking price$899,000
Renavu EstimateLow confidence
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a direction
Estimated value: $960,000
Likely range $795,000–$1,125,000
How this compares ↓
OverviewDetailsMarketLocationHistory

Overview

About this home

  • 3 + 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms
  • In-ground pool with 500+ sq ft flagstone patio
  • Two main-floor bedrooms with private decks overlooking pool
  • Separate kitchen with granite countertops
  • Hardwood floors refinished in 2016
  • 120-ft deep lot
  • 6 parking spaces

Key points are generated by Renavu from the listing description — not from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx.

Property details

Days on market
🔒Sign in to view
Days on site: 0 days
Property tax
$5,295 (2025)
Lot
60 × 120 Feet
Style
Bungalow
Rooms
9
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
MLS®
W14082442

Details

Full details

Parking
GarageNone
Driveway6
Total parking6
Parking featuresAvailable

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensionsFeatures
Living RoomMain5.18 x 3.71Laminate, Overlooks Frontyard
KitchenMain4.24 x 3.75Tile Floor, Large Window, Stainless Steel Appl
Primary BedroomMain3.87 x 3.66Hardwood Floor, W/O To Deck
BedroomMain3.51 x 3.09Hardwood Floor
BedroomMain3.11 x 2.16Hardwood Floor
RecreationLower4.85 x 3.66—
LaundryLower—Tile Floor, Separate Room
BedroomLower3.60 x 3.35Tile Floor

Market · Renavu Intelligence

How this home fits the market

See comparables →
Renavu Estimate ⓘ
$960,000Lower confidence
Estimated value: $795,000 – $1,125,000
$61,000 above the asking price
Asking price
$899,000
↓ −6.4%
vs. our estimate
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.
Benchmark $954,000
$906,000Typical low
$1,001,000Typical high
$906,000 – $1,001,000Typical low – high
List price$899,000
Renavu estimate$960,000
Benchmark$954,000
Typical range$906,000 – $1,001,000
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.

The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.

Comparables

Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…

Run the numbers

True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
This price requires at least 7.2% down (5% on the first $500K, 10% above).
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$14,455
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$17,255
Down payment$179,800
Total cash to close$197,055
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.

Location

Listed by RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC. · MLS® W14082442

History

Property & sold history

Listing history
Date StartDate EndPriceStatusListing ID
0000-00-000000-00-00(Sign-in required)LeasedE00000000
0000-00-000000-00-00(Sign-in required)LeasedE00000000
0000-00-000000-00-00(Sign-in required)SoldE00000000
🔒

This home has 3 recorded events — see every sold price, date and past listing. Sold data is protected under TRREB rules; a free account unlocks it.

Sign in free to unlock the history
$899,000
MLS® W14082442
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a directionRenavu Estimate $960,000 · low confidence
Homes in Appleby are selling at 98% of asking.

That's from 25 recent sales nearby. Want to know what it means for yours?

Get my Appleby valuation
Call The Renavu Team
Shan Perinpanathan
Shan Perinpanathan
Real Estate Broker, ABR, SRS
416.655.4040
Pam Thiyagarajah
Pam Thiyagarajah
Sales Representative
416.436.0546
Ragu Rajaguru
Ragu Rajaguru
Real Estate Broker
416.712.2006

Price and status changes on this home only. No newsletter, and no call unless you ask for one. Unsubscribe from any email. The Renavu Team, Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage.

One team. No spam. We reach out once — when you ask.

Listing courtesy of RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.. Presented by Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage. Data provided by TRREB — deemed reliable but not guaranteed; for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Listing information last updated October 15, 2026.

Your best move starts with a real conversation.

Get a free Renavu Estimate in seconds.
Let's navigate it together.Book a free consultation with the RENAVU Team.Book a consultation
$899,000
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.

Real estate, navigated. Transparent, data-first representation across the Greater Toronto Area.

The Renavu Team

Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage

Independently owned and operated.

Explore

BuySellRentNew homesCommercialCollectionsMarket statsAffordability

Company

The teamContact usJoin the teamBlogPros & partnersUtilities Directory

Areas we serve

Durham
Ajax · Brock · Clarington · Oshawa · Pickering · Scugog · Uxbridge · Whitby
York
Aurora · East Gwillimbury · Georgina · King · Markham · Newmarket · Richmond Hill · Vaughan · Whitchurch-Stouffville
Toronto
Toronto · North York · Scarborough · Etobicoke
Peel
Mississauga · Brampton · Caledon
Halton
Oakville · Burlington · Halton Hills · Milton

© 2026 The Renavu Team · Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage · Privacy · Terms · · We don't sell your data.

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose.

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) through PropTx and is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. IDX information is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use.

Similar homes for sale

Comparable homes on the market near Burlington · Appleby — same kind of property, similar size and price.

275 Kent Crescent, Burlington, ON L7L 4T2
$1,159,000
275 Kent CrescentBurlington, ON L7L 4T2
Burlington · Appleby
3 bed2 bath4 parking700–1100 sq ft
◷1 week ago
Renavu EstimateHigh
11% above our estimate
Estimated value: $1,044,000
MLS® W13871796Right At Home Realty, Brokerage
340 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M1
⚡ NEW TODAY
$949,000
340 Duncombe DriveBurlington, ON L7L 4M1
Burlington · Appleby
3 bed2 bath4 parking700–1100 sq ft
⚡6 hours ago
MLS® W14080180RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.
5322 Windermere Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 3M1
$999,900
5322 Windermere DriveBurlington, ON L7L 3M1
Burlington · Appleby
3 + 1 bed2 bath5 parking700–1100 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® W13756188ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS
194 Foxbar Road, Burlington, ON L7L 2Z9
$1,189,000
194 Foxbar RoadBurlington, ON L7L 2Z9
Burlington · Appleby
3 bed2 bath4 parking700–1100 sq ft
◷1 week ago
MLS® W13855100RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.
5425 Winston Road, Burlington, ON L7L 3B3
$1,195,000
5425 Winston RoadBurlington, ON L7L 3B3
Burlington · Appleby
3 + 2 bed2 bath4 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷2 months ago
MLS® W13514348LIFESTYLE/YONGE REALTY INC.
493 Forestwood Crescent, Burlington, ON L7L 4K2
$1,250,000
493 Forestwood CrescentBurlington, ON L7L 4K2
Burlington · Appleby
3 bed2 bath5 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷2 weeks ago
MLS® W13837432RIGHT AT HOME REALTY
See everything for sale nearby

Why this value?

See comparables ›
6
Comparable sales
98%
Of asking in Appleby
39 days
Typical time on market
−2.4%
Area prices, last 3 months
View comparable homesThe 6 recent sales behind this estimate›

Comparables

Homes near 363 Duncombe Drive, Burlington, ON L7L 4M2
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
🔒

8 sold homes nearby

You're looking at real recent sales near here. Sign in free to reveal the sold prices, addresses and photos — sold data is protected under TRREB rules.

Sign in free to unlock

The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.

Within 1 km

4
Parks
1
Grocery stores
3
Restaurants & cafés

Getting around

  • Appleby GO stationGO Transit · 1.7 km away
  • Highway 403 · exit 107Nearest on-ramp · 2.5 km away

Map

Directions → · Places © OpenStreetMap contributors. Straight-line distances.

Neighbourhood market

The Appleby market

How homes are selling here right now — sold data for September 2026.

Buyer's marketAll home types in Appleby · 63 sales over 3 months
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Homes in Appleby are taking around 28 days to sell, and going for about 97.4% of asking. There is usually room to negotiate.

Median sold · Appleby
$820,000
▼ 7.9% year over year
Homes sold · September 2026
19
39 days on market avg
Sold vs asking · September 2026
97.7%
2.3% under asking · 19 sales — room to negotiate
Detached median · Burlington
$1,230,000
See the full Burlington market report →

These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.