RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
HomeSearchSavedCommercial
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
Home · Buy · Mississauga · 582 South Service Road, Mississauga, ON L5G 2S6
582 South Service Road, Mississauga, ON L5G 2S6
582 South Service Road, Mississauga, ON L5G 2S6
582 South Service Road, Mississauga, ON L5G 2S6
Mississauga · Mineola
For Sale · Detached
⚡1 hour ago

582 South Service Road, Mississauga, ON L5G 2S6

Mississauga · Mineola
MLS® W14083552
$1,189,000
New listingBungalowSeparate Entrance, Finished basementAttached · 1-car garage · 5 driveway · 6 total parking
+1 moreSouth exposure
3
Beds
3
Baths
6
Parking
1100-1500
Sq ft
Not available
Built
Asking price$1,189,000
Renavu EstimateLow confidence
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a direction
Estimated value: $1,186,000
Likely range $895,000–$1,475,000
How this compares ↓
OverviewDetailsMarketLocationHistory

Overview

About this home

  • 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 6 parking spaces
  • 1100-1500 sq ft with newly painted interior and new luxury vinyl flooring on lower level
  • Lower level has separate entrance, suitable for home office, in-law suite, or rental income
  • Fenced backyard with garden
  • Located in Mineola area near schools, parks, highways, Lake Ontario, Port Credit, GO train, and shopping

Key points are generated by Renavu from the listing description — not from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx.

Property details

Days on market
🔒Sign in to view
Days on site: 0 days
Property tax
$7,974.31 (2026)
Lot
50.12 × 150 Feet
Style
Bungalow
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
MLS®
W14083552

Details

Full details

Parking
GarageAttached
Driveway5
Garage spaces1
Total parking6
Parking featuresPrivate

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensionsFeatures
KitchenMain5.01 × 3.3 MetersTile Floor, Granite Counters
Living RoomMain4.9 × 3.39 MetersHardwood Floor, Bay Window, Open Concept
Dining RoomMain3.39 × 2.54 MetersHardwood Floor, Picture Window, Open Concept
Primary BedroomMain4.4 × 3.07 MetersHardwood Floor, Hardwood Floor, W/O To Garden
Bedroom 2Main3.26 × 2.84 MetersHardwood Floor
Bedroom 3Main2.84 × 2.69 MetersHardwood Floor
KitchenLower4.87 × 2.79 MetersVinyl Floor, Stainless Steel Appl
Common RoomLower6.7 × 3.95 MetersVinyl Floor, Above Grade Window
LaundryLower5.47 × 1.49 MetersVinyl Floor
BathroomLower2.82 × 2.31 MetersTile Floor, 4 Pc Bath
DenLower3.04 × 3.94 MetersVinyl Floor, Above Grade Window

Market · Renavu Intelligence

How this home fits the market

See comparables →
Renavu Estimate ⓘ
$1,186,000Lower confidence
Estimated value: $895,000 – $1,475,000
$3,000 below the asking price
Asking price
$1,189,000
↑ +0.3%
vs. our estimate
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.
Benchmark $1,179,000
$1,120,000Typical low
$1,238,000Typical high
$1,120,000 – $1,238,000Typical low – high
List price$1,189,000
Renavu estimate$1,186,000
Benchmark$1,179,000
Typical range$1,120,000 – $1,238,000
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.

The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.

Comparables

Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…

Run the numbers

True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
This price requires at least 7.9% down (5% on the first $500K, 10% above).
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$20,255
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$23,055
Down payment$237,800
Total cash to close$260,855
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.

Location

Listed by INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC. · MLS® W14083552

History

Property & sold history

Listing history
Date StartDate EndPriceStatusListing ID
0000-00-000000-00-00(Sign-in required)SoldE00000000
🔒

Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.

Sign in free to unlock the history
$1,189,000
MLS® W14083552
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a directionRenavu Estimate $1,186,000 · low confidence
Homes in Mineola are selling at 95% of asking.

That's from 25 recent sales nearby. Want to know what it means for yours?

Get my Mineola valuation
Call The Renavu Team
Shan Perinpanathan
Shan Perinpanathan
Real Estate Broker, ABR, SRS
416.655.4040
Pam Thiyagarajah
Pam Thiyagarajah
Sales Representative
416.436.0546
Ragu Rajaguru
Ragu Rajaguru
Real Estate Broker
416.712.2006

Price and status changes on this home only. No newsletter, and no call unless you ask for one. Unsubscribe from any email. The Renavu Team, Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage.

One team. No spam. We reach out once — when you ask.

Listing courtesy of INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.. Presented by Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage. Data provided by TRREB — deemed reliable but not guaranteed; for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Listing information last updated October 15, 2026.

Your best move starts with a real conversation.

Get a free Renavu Estimate in seconds.
Let's navigate it together.Book a free consultation with the RENAVU Team.Book a consultation
$1,189,000
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.

Real estate, navigated. Transparent, data-first representation across the Greater Toronto Area.

The Renavu Team

Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage

Independently owned and operated.

Explore

BuySellRentNew homesCommercialCollectionsMarket statsAffordability

Company

The teamContact usJoin the teamBlogPros & partnersUtilities Directory

Areas we serve

Durham
Ajax · Brock · Clarington · Oshawa · Pickering · Scugog · Uxbridge · Whitby
York
Aurora · East Gwillimbury · Georgina · King · Markham · Newmarket · Richmond Hill · Vaughan · Whitchurch-Stouffville
Toronto
Toronto · North York · Scarborough · Etobicoke
Peel
Mississauga · Brampton · Caledon
Halton
Oakville · Burlington · Halton Hills · Milton

© 2026 The Renavu Team · Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage · Privacy · Terms · · We don't sell your data.

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose.

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) through PropTx and is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. IDX information is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use.

Why this value?

See comparables ›
6
Comparable sales
95%
Of asking in Mineola
33 days
Typical time on market
−3.7%
Area prices, last 3 months
View comparable homesThe 6 recent sales behind this estimate›
Neighbourhood market

The Mineola market

How homes are selling here right now — sold data for September 2026.

Buyer's marketAll home types in Mineola · 20 sales over 3 months
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Homes in Mineola are taking around 37 days to sell, and going for about 95.6% of asking. There is usually room to negotiate.

Median sold · Mineola
$1,010,000
▼ 30.3% year over year
Homes sold · September 2026
8
33 days on market avg
Sold vs asking · September 2026
96.9%
3.1% under asking · 8 sales — room to negotiate
Detached median · Mississauga
$1,150,000
See the full Mississauga market report →

These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.

Within 1 km

5
Parks
3
Restaurants & cafés

Getting around

  • Kipling stationSubway · 7.6 km away
  • Port Credit GO stationGO Transit · 2.7 km away
  • Highway QEW · exit 134Nearest on-ramp · 0.1 km away

Map

Directions → · Places © OpenStreetMap contributors. Straight-line distances.

Similar homes for sale

Comparable homes on the market near Mississauga · Mineola — same kind of property, similar size and price.

1607 Ewald Road, Mississauga, ON L5G 4C4
$1,159,000
1607 Ewald RoadMississauga, ON L5G 4C4
Mississauga · Mineola
3 + 1 bed2 bath6 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷3 weeks ago
MLS® W13802398ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.
161 Angelene Street, Mississauga, ON L5G 1X1
$1,259,800
161 Angelene StreetMississauga, ON L5G 1X1
Mississauga · Mineola
3 + 1 bed3 bath8 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷3 weeks ago
MLS® W13813398RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.
1610 Magenta Court, Mississauga, ON L5G 3A7
$1,450,000
1610 Magenta CourtMississauga, ON L5G 3A7
Mississauga · Mineola
3 bed1 bath8 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷3 weeks ago
MLS® W13823616RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.
1511 Leda Avenue, Mississauga, ON L5G 4B9
$1,545,000
1511 Leda AvenueMississauga, ON L5G 4B9
Mississauga · Mineola
3 + 1 bed3 bath8 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷1 week ago
MLS® W13868636Royal Lepage Real Estate Associates, Larose Team
1540 Trotwood Avenue, Mississauga, ON L5G 3Z9
$1,179,000
1540 Trotwood AvenueMississauga, ON L5G 3Z9
Mississauga · Mineola
3 bed2 bath3 parking700–1100 sq ft
◷4 weeks ago
Renavu EstimateMedium
12% above our estimate
Estimated value: $1,057,000
MLS® W13788870ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY
1214 Argreen Road, Mississauga, ON L5G 3J3
$1,049,900
1214 Argreen RoadMississauga, ON L5G 3J3
Mississauga · Mineola
3 + 1 bed1 bath4 parking700–1100 sq ft
◷6 days ago
Renavu EstimateHigh
3% above our estimate
Estimated value: $1,015,000
MLS® W13878778RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.
See everything for sale nearby

Comparables

Homes near 582 South Service Road, Mississauga, ON L5G 2S6
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
🔒

4 sold homes nearby

You're looking at real recent sales near here. Sign in free to reveal the sold prices, addresses and photos — sold data is protected under TRREB rules.

Sign in free to unlock

The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.