Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.
Benchmark $604,000
$573,000Typical low
$634,000Typical high
$573,000 – $634,000Typical low – high
List price$699,999
Renavu estimate$614,000
Benchmark$604,000
Typical range$573,000 – $634,000
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.
The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.
Comparables
Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…
Run the numbers
True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
This price requires at least 6.4% down (5% on the first $500K, 10% above).
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$10,475
Toronto municipal LTT$10,475
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$23,750
Down payment$140,000
Total cash to close$163,750
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.
Location
Listed by PLEX REALTY CORPORATION · MLS® W14084640
History
Property & sold history
Listing history
Date Start
Date End
Price
Status
Listing ID
2026-10-16
—
$699,999
For Sale
W14084640
🔒
Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.
You're looking at real recent sales near here. Sign in free to reveal the sold prices, addresses and photos — sold data is protected under TRREB rules.
The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.
Neighbourhood market
The Roncesvalles market
How homes are selling here right now — sold data for October 2026.
Seller's marketAll home types in Roncesvalles · 28 sales over 3 months
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's
Homes in Roncesvalles are selling in about 24 days, typically at 105.7% of asking. Expect competition and little room to negotiate.
These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.