RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
HomeSearchSavedCommercial
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
Home · Buy · Burlington · 911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6+ 24 photos
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
1 / 24
911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
Burlington · LaSalle
For Sale · Detached
⚡1 hour ago

911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6

Burlington · LaSalle
MLS® W14087414
$1,369,900
▶ Virtual Tour
New listing1 1/2 StoreyFull, Finished basementDetached · 2.5-car garage · 6 driveway · 8.5 total parking
+1 moreEast exposure
3 + 1
Beds
3
Baths
8.5
Parking
1500-2000
Sq ft
Not available
Built
Asking price$1,369,900
Renavu EstimateLow confidence
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a direction
Estimated value: $1,336,000
Likely range $1,095,000–$1,575,000
How this compares ↓
OverviewDetailsMarketLocationHistory

Overview

About this home

  • 3 + 1 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, approximately 2,379 sq ft of finished living space on a 180-ft-deep lot
  • In-ground pool surrounded by patio space, with pool change room and toilet
  • Detached 2.8.5-car garage converted to bonus space with wood-burning fireplace
  • Main floor includes bedroom/office, full bathroom, sunroom with heated flooring, and kitchen with stone counters and stainless steel appliances
  • Primary bedroom upstairs with vaulted ceilings, skylight, and built-in storage; second bedroom and renovated bathroom with freestanding tub and heated flooring
  • Lower level has family room with fireplace, third bedroom, and 3-piece bathroom
  • Hardwood flooring throughout main spaces, mature trees, underground sprinklers, and proximity to LaSalle Park and waterfront trails

Key points are generated by Renavu from the listing description — not from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx.

Property details

Days on market
🔒Sign in to view
Days on site: 0 days
Property tax
$6,470.79 (2025)
Lot
75 × 167 Feet
Style
1 1/2 Storey
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
MLS®
W14087414

Details

Full details

Parking
GarageDetached
Driveway6
Garage spaces2.5
Total parking8.5
Parking featuresPrivate Triple

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensionsFeatures
Dining RoomMain3.02 × 3.86 Meters—
KitchenMain3.61 × 3.1 Meters—
Bedroom 2Main3.05 × 3.25 Meters—
Living RoomMain3.5 × 5.79 Meters—
Bedroom 3Second3.51 × 3.1 Meters—
Primary BedroomSecond3.51 × 5.38 Meters—
Bedroom 4Basement2.67 × 5.08 Meters—
Family RoomBasement4.83 × 7.04 Meters—
Utility RoomBasement3.63 × 3.56 Meters—
OtherBasement2.31 × 1.88 Meters—

Market · Renavu Intelligence

How this home fits the market

See comparables →
Renavu Estimate ⓘ
$1,336,000Lower confidence
Estimated value: $1,095,000 – $1,575,000
$34,000 below the asking price
Asking price
$1,369,900
↑ +2.5%
vs. our estimate
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.
Benchmark $1,028,000
$977,000 – $1,080,000Typical low – high
List price$1,369,900
Renavu estimate$1,336,000
Benchmark$1,028,000
Typical range$977,000 – $1,080,000
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.

The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.

Comparables

Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…

Run the numbers

True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
This price requires at least 8.2% down (5% on the first $500K, 10% above).
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$23,873
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$26,673
Down payment$273,980
Total cash to close$300,653
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.

Location

Listed by ROYAL LEPAGE BURLOAK REAL ESTATE SERVICES · MLS® W14087414

History

Property & sold history

Listing history
Date StartDate EndPriceStatusListing ID
2026-10-16—$1,369,900For SaleW14087414
🔒

Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.

Sign in free to unlock the history
$1,369,900
MLS® W14087414
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a directionRenavu Estimate $1,336,000 · low confidence
Homes in LaSalle are selling at 97% of asking.

That's from 25 recent sales nearby. Want to know what it means for yours?

Get my LaSalle valuation
Call The Renavu Team
Shan Perinpanathan
Shan Perinpanathan
Real Estate Broker, ABR, SRS
416.655.4040
Pam Thiyagarajah
Pam Thiyagarajah
Sales Representative
416.436.0546
Ragu Rajaguru
Ragu Rajaguru
Real Estate Broker
416.712.2006

Price and status changes on this home only. No newsletter, and no call unless you ask for one. Unsubscribe from any email. The Renavu Team, Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage.

One team. No spam. We reach out once — when you ask.

Listing courtesy of ROYAL LEPAGE BURLOAK REAL ESTATE SERVICES. Presented by Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage. Data provided by TRREB — deemed reliable but not guaranteed; for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Listing information last updated October 16, 2026.

Your best move starts with a real conversation.

Get a free Renavu Estimate in seconds.
Let's navigate it together.Book a free consultation with the RENAVU Team.Book a consultation
$1,369,900
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.

Real estate, navigated. Transparent, data-first representation across the Greater Toronto Area.

The Renavu Team

Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage

Independently owned and operated.

Explore

BuySellRentNew homesCommercialCollectionsMarket statsAffordability

Company

The teamContact usJoin the teamBlogPros & partnersUtilities Directory

Areas we serve

Durham
Ajax · Brock · Clarington · Oshawa · Pickering · Scugog · Uxbridge · Whitby
York
Aurora · East Gwillimbury · Georgina · King · Markham · Newmarket · Richmond Hill · Vaughan · Whitchurch-Stouffville
Toronto
Toronto · North York · Scarborough · Etobicoke
Peel
Mississauga · Brampton · Caledon
Halton
Oakville · Burlington · Halton Hills · Milton

© 2026 The Renavu Team · Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage · Privacy · Terms · · We don't sell your data.

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose.

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) through PropTx and is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. IDX information is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use.

Why this value?

See comparables ›
6
Comparable sales
97%
Of asking in LaSalle
34 days
Typical time on market
−2.4%
Area prices, last 3 months
View comparable homesThe 6 recent sales behind this estimate›

Within 1 km

1
Parks
1
Grocery stores
6
Restaurants & cafés

Getting around

  • Burlington GO stationGO Transit · 5.1 km away
  • Highway 403 · exit 78Nearest on-ramp · 1.3 km away

Map

Directions → · Places © OpenStreetMap contributors. Straight-line distances.

Neighbourhood market

The LaSalle market

How homes are selling here right now — sold data for October 2026.

Balanced marketAll home types in LaSalle · 25 sales over 3 months
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Homes in LaSalle are selling near asking in about 29 days. Neither side has the upper hand right now.

Median sold · LaSalle
$1,310,000
▲ 31.0% year over year
Homes sold · October 2026
7
34 days on market avg
Sold vs asking · October 2026
99.7%
0.3% under asking · 7 sales — room to negotiate
Detached median · Burlington
$1,240,000
See the full Burlington market report →

These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.

Similar homes for sale

Comparable homes on the market near Burlington · LaSalle — same kind of property, similar size and price.

715 BATEMAN Court, Burlington, ON L7T 4K5
$1,279,000
715 BATEMAN CourtBurlington, ON L7T 4K5
Burlington · LaSalle
2 + 1 bed4 bath6 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷3 weeks ago
MLS® W13824108RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.
309 Townsend Avenue, Burlington, ON L7T 2A2
⚡ JUST ADDED
$1,249,000
309 Townsend AvenueBurlington, ON L7T 2A2
Burlington · LaSalle
3 + 1 bed2 bath6 parking2000–2500 sq ft
⚡4 hours ago
MLS® W14085786RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.
659 Cherrywood Drive, Burlington, ON L7T 3W9
$1,249,900
659 Cherrywood DriveBurlington, ON L7T 3W9
Burlington · LaSalle
3 + 1 bed3 bath4 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷3 weeks ago
MLS® W13824764SUTTON GROUP - SUMMIT REALTY INC.
982 Glen View Avenue, Burlington, ON L7T 3Y6
$1,499,000
982 Glen View AvenueBurlington, ON L7T 3Y6
Burlington · LaSalle
3 + 2 bed4 bath10 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷1 week ago
MLS® W13860114WAHI REALTY INC.
794 Falcon Boulevard, Burlington, ON L7T 3B3
⚡ NEW
$1,795,000
794 Falcon BoulevardBurlington, ON L7T 3B3
Burlington · LaSalle
3 bed3 bath6 parking1500–2000 sq ft
⚡Yesterday
MLS® W14079834RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.
976 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1N2
$1,198,000
976 Lasalle Park RoadBurlington, ON L7T 1N2
Burlington · LaSalle
3 bed2 bath3 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷1 month ago
MLS® W13759412RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.
See everything for sale nearby

Comparables

Homes near 911 Lasalle Park Road, Burlington, ON L7T 1M6
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
🔒

8 sold homes nearby

You're looking at real recent sales near here. Sign in free to reveal the sold prices, addresses and photos — sold data is protected under TRREB rules.

Sign in free to unlock

The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.