Homes here sell at about 97% of asking (25 recent sales nearby). The estimate comes from comparable sales and our model — the asking price is shown for comparison, not folded in.
Benchmark $1,227,000
$1,166,000 – $1,289,000Typical low – high
List price$999,000
Renavu estimate$1,116,000
Benchmark$1,227,000
Typical range$1,166,000 – $1,289,000
Asking price is 10% below our estimate
Homes here sell at about 97% of asking (25 recent sales nearby). The estimate comes from comparable sales and our model — the asking price is shown for comparison, not folded in.
The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.
Comparables
Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…
Run the numbers
True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
This price requires at least 7.5% down (5% on the first $500K, 10% above).
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$16,455
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$19,255
Down payment$199,800
Total cash to close$219,055
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.
Location
Listed by RE/MAX A-B Realty Ltd · MLS® W14092130
History
Property & sold history
Listing history
Date Start
Date End
Price
Status
Listing ID
2026-10-19
—
$999,000
For Sale
W14092130
🔒
Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.
You're looking at real recent sales near here. Sign in free to reveal the sold prices, addresses and photos — sold data is protected under TRREB rules.
The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.
Neighbourhood market
The Lakeview market
How homes are selling here right now — sold data for October 2026.
Buyer's marketAll home types in Lakeview · 55 sales over 3 months
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's
Homes in Lakeview are taking around 40 days to sell, and going for about 96.4% of asking. There is usually room to negotiate.
These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.