RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
HomeSearchSavedCommercial
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
Home · Buy · Oakville · 153 Oliver Place, Oakville, ON L6H 1K9
153 Oliver Place, Oakville, ON L6H 1K9
153 Oliver Place, Oakville, ON L6H 1K9
153 Oliver Place, Oakville, ON L6H 1K9
Oakville · 1003 - CP College Park
For Sale · Detached
⚡1 hour ago

153 Oliver Place, Oakville, ON L6H 1K9

Oakville · 1003 - CP College Park
MLS® W14102370
$1,099,998
New listingBungalowFinished, Full basement6 driveway · 6 total parking
+1 moreNorth exposure
3 + 2
Beds
2
Baths
6
Parking
1100-1500
Sq ft
51-99 yrs
Built
Asking price$1,099,998
Renavu EstimateLow confidence
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a direction
Estimated value: $1,008,000
Likely range $685,000–$1,330,000
How this compares ↓
OverviewDetailsMarketLocationHistory

Overview

About this home

  • 3 + 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1100-1500 sq ft bungalow on 60 x 125 lot
  • Kitchen replaced in 2015; windows and doors replaced; metal roof installed in 1994 with 50-year pro-rated warranty
  • Hardwood floors on main level refinished in 2012; open concept living and dining room with large front window
  • Lower level has rec room, 2 additional rooms with closets, 3-piece bathroom, laundry area, and storage
  • Double driveway accommodates 6 vehicles; rear shed with power; rear deck and front veranda included
  • Located in College Park neighbourhood, walking distance to Sunningdale School; near highway access, transit, and Oakville Trafalgar Memorial Hospital
  • Seller offering vendor take-back financing with 25% down

Key points are generated by Renavu from the listing description — not from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx.

Property details

Days on market
🔒Sign in to view
Days on site: 0 days
Property tax
$4,850.82 (2026)
Lot
60 × 125 Feet
Style
Bungalow
Heating
Forced Air
MLS®
W14102370

Details

Full details

Parking
GarageNone
Driveway6
Total parking6
Parking featuresPrivate Double, Other

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensionsFeatures
Living RoomMain13ft. 6in. X 13ft. 3in.—
Dining RoomMain10ft. 7in. X 10ft. 5in.—
KitchenMain13ft. 10in. X 8ft. 7in.—
Primary BedroomMain12ft. 0in. X 10ft. 5in.—
BedroomMain10ft. 7in. X 8ft. 7in.—
BedroomMain10ft. 7in. X 8ft. 0in.—
RecreationBasement21ft. 10in. X 11ft. 6in.—
BedroomBasement11ft. 10in. X 8ft. 2in.—
BedroomBasement11ft. 10in. X 7ft. 8in.—
BathroomMain——
BathroomBasement——

Market · Renavu Intelligence

How this home fits the market

See comparables →
Renavu Estimate ⓘ
$1,008,000Lower confidence
Estimated value: $685,000 – $1,330,000
$92,000 below the asking price
Asking price
$1,099,998
↑ +9.1%
vs. our estimate
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.
Benchmark $1,209,000
$1,148,000Typical low
$1,269,000Typical high
$1,148,000 – $1,269,000Typical low – high
List price$1,099,998
Renavu estimate$1,008,000
Benchmark$1,209,000
Typical range$1,148,000 – $1,269,000
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.

The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.

Comparables

Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…

Run the numbers

True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
This price requires at least 7.7% down (5% on the first $500K, 10% above).
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$18,475
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$21,275
Down payment$220,000
Total cash to close$241,275
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.

Location

Listed by CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC. · MLS® W14102370

History

Property & sold history

Listing history
Date StartDate EndPriceStatusListing ID
0000-00-000000-00-00(Sign-in required)SoldE00000000
🔒

Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.

Sign in free to unlock the history
$1,099,998
MLS® W14102370
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a directionRenavu Estimate $1,008,000 · low confidence
Homes in 1003 - CP College Park are selling at 98% of asking.

That's from 25 recent sales nearby. Want to know what it means for yours?

Get my 1003 - CP College Park valuation
Call The Renavu Team
Shan Perinpanathan
Shan Perinpanathan
Real Estate Broker, ABR, SRS
416.655.4040
Pam Thiyagarajah
Pam Thiyagarajah
Sales Representative
416.436.0546
Ragu Rajaguru
Ragu Rajaguru
Real Estate Broker
416.712.2006

Price and status changes on this home only. No newsletter, and no call unless you ask for one. Unsubscribe from any email. The Renavu Team, Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage.

One team. No spam. We reach out once — when you ask.

Listing courtesy of CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.. Presented by Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage. Data provided by TRREB — deemed reliable but not guaranteed; for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Listing information last updated October 21, 2026.

Your best move starts with a real conversation.

Get a free Renavu Estimate in seconds.
Let's navigate it together.Book a free consultation with the RENAVU Team.Book a consultation
$1,099,998
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.

Real estate, navigated. Transparent, data-first representation across the Greater Toronto Area.

The Renavu Team

Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage

Independently owned and operated.

Explore

BuySellRentNew homesCommercialCollectionsMarket statsAffordability

Company

The teamContact usJoin the teamBlogPros & partnersUtilities Directory

Areas we serve

Durham
Ajax · Brock · Clarington · Oshawa · Pickering · Scugog · Uxbridge · Whitby
York
Aurora · East Gwillimbury · Georgina · King · Markham · Newmarket · Richmond Hill · Vaughan · Whitchurch-Stouffville
Toronto
Toronto · North York · Scarborough · Etobicoke
Peel
Mississauga · Brampton · Caledon
Halton
Oakville · Burlington · Halton Hills · Milton

© 2026 The Renavu Team · Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage · Privacy · Terms · · We don't sell your data.

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose.

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) through PropTx and is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. IDX information is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use.

Why this value?

See comparables ›
6
Comparable sales
98%
Of asking in 1003 - CP College Park
14 days
Typical time on market
−4.8%
Area prices, last 3 months
View comparable homesThe 6 recent sales behind this estimate›
Neighbourhood market

The 1003 - CP College Park market

How homes are selling here right now — sold data for October 2026.

Balanced marketAll home types in 1003 - CP College Park · 19 sales over 3 months
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Homes in 1003 - CP College Park are selling near asking in about 25 days. Neither side has the upper hand right now.

Median sold · 1003 - CP College Park
$880,000
▼ 5.4% year over year
Homes sold · October 2026
6
14 days on market avg
Sold vs asking · October 2026
96%
4.0% under asking · 6 sales — room to negotiate
Detached median · Oakville
$1,500,000
See the full Oakville market report →

These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.

Within 1 km

5
Parks
1
Restaurants & cafés

Getting around

  • Bronte GO stationGO Transit · 4.9 km away
  • Highway 403 · exit 116Nearest on-ramp · 1.9 km away

Map

Directions → · Places © OpenStreetMap contributors. Straight-line distances.

Similar homes for sale

Comparable homes on the market near Oakville · 1003 - CP College Park — same kind of property, similar size and price.

35 Culham Street, Oakville, ON L6H 1G3
$1,159,000
35 Culham StreetOakville, ON L6H 1G3
Oakville · 1003 - CP College Park
3 + 3 bed2 bath4 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷2 weeks ago
MLS® W13868874RE/MAX PARTNERS REALTY INC.
1157 Newton Road, Oakville, ON L6H 2A1
$1,184,000
1157 Newton RoadOakville, ON L6H 2A1
Oakville · 1003 - CP College Park
3 + 2 bed3 bath5 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷1 month ago
Renavu EstimateMedium
8% above our estimate
Estimated value: $1,098,000
MLS® W13785822FORESTWOOD REAL ESTATE INC.
1011 Pearson Drive, Oakville, ON L6H 2Y9
$1,175,000
1011 Pearson DriveOakville, ON L6H 2Y9
Oakville · 1003 - CP College Park
3 + 2 bed2 bath6 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷3 months ago
MLS® W13463840RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.
18 Osborne Crescent, Oakville, ON L6H 1G1
⚡ NEW TODAY
$999,000
18 Osborne CrescentOakville, ON L6H 1G1
Oakville · 1003 - CP College Park
3 bed2 bath3 parking1100–1500 sq ft
⚡23 hours ago
MLS® W14098920ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.
1228 Pallatine Drive, Oakville, ON L6H 1Z2
$1,228,000
1228 Pallatine DriveOakville, ON L6H 1Z2
Oakville · 1003 - CP College Park
3 + 1 bed4 bath5 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷3 months ago
MLS® W13532376HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.
28 Osborne Crescent, Oakville, ON L6H 1G1
$1,249,000
28 Osborne CrescentOakville, ON L6H 1G1
Oakville · 1003 - CP College Park
3 bed3 bath5 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷2 days ago
MLS® W14093598REAL ONE REALTY INC.
See everything for sale nearby

Comparables

Homes near 153 Oliver Place, Oakville, ON L6H 1K9
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
🔒

5 sold homes nearby

You're looking at real recent sales near here. Sign in free to reveal the sold prices, addresses and photos — sold data is protected under TRREB rules.

Sign in free to unlock

The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.