RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
HomeSearchSavedCommercial
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
Home · Buy · North York · 95 Snowood Court, Toronto, ON M3N 1E7
95 Snowood Court, Toronto, ON M3N 1E7
95 Snowood Court, Toronto, ON M3N 1E7
95 Snowood Court, Toronto, ON M3N 1E7
95 Snowood Court, Toronto, ON M3N 1E7
95 Snowood Court, Toronto, ON M3N 1E7+ 10 photos
95 Snowood Court, Toronto, ON M3N 1E7
95 Snowood Court, Toronto, ON M3N 1E7
95 Snowood Court, Toronto, ON M3N 1E7
95 Snowood Court, Toronto, ON M3N 1E7
95 Snowood Court, Toronto, ON M3N 1E7
95 Snowood Court, Toronto, ON M3N 1E7
95 Snowood Court, Toronto, ON M3N 1E7
95 Snowood Court, Toronto, ON M3N 1E7
95 Snowood Court, Toronto, ON M3N 1E7
95 Snowood Court, Toronto, ON M3N 1E7
1 / 10
95 Snowood Court, Toronto, ON M3N 1E7
Toronto W05 · Glenfield-Jane Heights
For Sale · Semi-Detached
⚡2 hours ago

95 Snowood Court, Toronto, ON M3N 1E7

North York · Glenfield-Jane Heights
MLS® W14110570
$799,000
New listingBungalowApartment basementDetached · 1-car garage · 8 driveway · 9 total parking
+1 moreNorth exposure
4 + 4
Beds
4
Baths
9
Parking
1500-2000
Sq ft
Not available
Built
◷ Open housesSaturday, Oct 24 · 1pm–3pmSunday, Oct 25 · 1pm–3pm
Asking price$799,000
Renavu EstimateLow confidence
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a direction
Estimated value: $832,000
Likely range $690,000–$970,000
How this compares ↓
OverviewDetailsMarketLocationHistory

Overview

About this home

  • 4 + 4 bedrooms plus 1 office on main floor
  • 9 parking spaces with detached garage
  • Lower level has 2 separate entrances and 2 additional living spaces
  • Updated kitchen and bathrooms with pot lights on main floor
  • 1500-2000 sq ft
  • Semi-detached home in North York with generous lot

Key points are generated by Renavu from the listing description — not from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx.

Property details

Days on market
🔒Sign in to view
Days on site: 0 days
Property tax
$3,498.94 (2026)
Lot
30.79 × 123.53 Feet
Style
Bungalow
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
MLS®
W14110570

Details

Full details

Parking
GarageDetached
Driveway8
Garage spaces1
Total parking9

Market · Renavu Intelligence

How this home fits the market

See comparables →
Renavu Estimate ⓘ
$832,000Lower confidence
Estimated value: $690,000 – $970,000
$33,000 above the asking price
Asking price
$799,000
↓ −4.0%
vs. our estimate
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.
Benchmark $833,000
$792,000Typical low
$875,000Typical high
$792,000 – $875,000Typical low – high
List price$799,000
Renavu estimate$832,000
Benchmark$833,000
Typical range$792,000 – $875,000
Comparables show a wide range
Homes in this area vary significantly in size, condition and lot dimensions, which can affect value.

The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.

Comparables

Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…

Run the numbers

True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
This price requires at least 6.9% down (5% on the first $500K, 10% above).
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$12,455
Toronto municipal LTT$12,455
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$27,710
Down payment$159,800
Total cash to close$187,510
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.

Location

Listed by RE/MAX NOBLECORP REAL ESTATE · MLS® W14110570

History

Property & sold history

Listing history
Date StartDate EndPriceStatusListing ID
2026-10-23—$799,000For SaleW14110570
🔒

Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.

Sign in free to unlock the history
$799,000
MLS® W14110570
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a directionRenavu Estimate $832,000 · low confidence
Homes in Glenfield-Jane Heights are selling at 97% of asking.

That's from 25 recent sales nearby. Want to know what it means for yours?

Get my Glenfield-Jane Heights valuation
Call The Renavu Team
Shan Perinpanathan
Shan Perinpanathan
Real Estate Broker, ABR, SRS
416.655.4040
Pam Thiyagarajah
Pam Thiyagarajah
Sales Representative
416.436.0546
Ragu Rajaguru
Ragu Rajaguru
Real Estate Broker
416.712.2006

Price and status changes on this home only. No newsletter, and no call unless you ask for one. Unsubscribe from any email. The Renavu Team, Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage.

One team. No spam. We reach out once — when you ask.

Listing courtesy of RE/MAX NOBLECORP REAL ESTATE. Presented by Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage. Data provided by TRREB — deemed reliable but not guaranteed; for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Listing information last updated October 23, 2026.

Your best move starts with a real conversation.

Get a free Renavu Estimate in seconds.
Let's navigate it together.Book a free consultation with the RENAVU Team.Book a consultation
$799,000
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.

Real estate, navigated. Transparent, data-first representation across the Greater Toronto Area.

The Renavu Team

Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage

Independently owned and operated.

Explore

BuySellRentNew homesCommercialCollectionsMarket statsAffordability

Company

The teamContact usJoin the teamBlogPros & partnersUtilities Directory

Areas we serve

Durham
Ajax · Brock · Clarington · Oshawa · Pickering · Scugog · Uxbridge · Whitby
York
Aurora · East Gwillimbury · Georgina · King · Markham · Newmarket · Richmond Hill · Vaughan · Whitchurch-Stouffville
Toronto
Toronto · North York · Scarborough · Etobicoke
Peel
Mississauga · Brampton · Caledon
Halton
Oakville · Burlington · Halton Hills · Milton

© 2026 The Renavu Team · Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage · Privacy · Terms · · We don't sell your data.

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose.

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) through PropTx and is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. IDX information is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use.

Why this value?

See comparables ›
6
Comparable sales
97%
Of asking in Glenfield-Jane Heights
37 days
Typical time on market
−6.2%
Area prices, last 3 months
View comparable homesThe 6 recent sales behind this estimate›
Neighbourhood market

The Glenfield-Jane Heights market

How homes are selling here right now — sold data for September 2026.

Buyer's marketAll home types in Glenfield-Jane Heights · 35 sales over 3 months
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Homes in Glenfield-Jane Heights are taking around 35 days to sell, and going for about 98.7% of asking. There is usually room to negotiate.

Median sold · Glenfield-Jane Heights
$790,000
▼ 6.0% year over year
Homes sold · September 2026
9
37 days on market avg
Sold vs asking · September 2026
99.4%
0.6% under asking · 9 sales — room to negotiate
Semi-Detached median · North York
$850,000
See the full North York market report →

These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.

Similar homes for sale

Comparable homes on the market near Toronto W05 · Glenfield-Jane Heights — same kind of property, similar size and price.

103 John Lindsay Court, Toronto, ON M3L 2L1
$929,888
103 John Lindsay CourtToronto, ON M3L 2L1
North York · Glenfield-Jane Heights
3 bed2 bath3 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷2 months ago
MLS® W13677344SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES INC.
50 Cobb Avenue, Toronto, ON M3L 2A3
$1,049,800
50 Cobb AvenueToronto, ON M3L 2A3
North York · Glenfield-Jane Heights
4 + 3 bed3 bath7 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷3 months ago
MLS® W13585570RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.
52 Bengal Court, Toronto, ON M3L 1X9
$929,000
52 Bengal CourtToronto, ON M3L 1X9
North York · Glenfield-Jane Heights
4 + 1 bed3 bath5 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷1 week ago
MLS® W13884562iCloud Realty Ltd.
37 Newlin Crescent, Toronto, ON M3L 1X5
$799,900
37 Newlin CrescentToronto, ON M3L 1X5
North York · Glenfield-Jane Heights
3 + 1 bed2 bath4 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷1 week ago
MLS® W14087080SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES INC.
11 Dixiana Court, Toronto, ON M3L 1X3
$799,900
11 Dixiana CourtToronto, ON M3L 1X3
North York · Glenfield-Jane Heights
4 bed2 bath3 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷4 weeks ago
MLS® W13823434ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY
43 Elana Drive, Toronto, ON M3N 2C1
$869,000
43 Elana DriveToronto, ON M3N 2C1
North York · Glenfield-Jane Heights
3 bed2 bath4 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷4 weeks ago
MLS® W13822130REALTY EXECUTIVES PRIORITY ONE LIMITED
See everything for sale nearby

Within 1 km

2
Parks
1
Malls & stores
6
Restaurants & cafés

Getting around

  • Finch West stationSubway · 3.4 km away
  • Downsview Park GO stationGO Transit · 3.8 km away
  • Highway 400 · exit 25Nearest on-ramp · 0.8 km away

Map

Directions → · Places © OpenStreetMap contributors. Straight-line distances.

Comparables

Homes near 95 Snowood Court, Toronto, ON M3N 1E7
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Semi-Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Semi-Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Semi-Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Semi-Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Semi-Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Semi-Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
🔒

8 sold homes nearby

You're looking at real recent sales near here. Sign in free to reveal the sold prices, addresses and photos — sold data is protected under TRREB rules.

Sign in free to unlock

The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.