RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
HomeSearchSavedCommercial
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.
BuySellPreconRentSoldCommercialInsights
Home · Buy · Mississauga · 4240 Thom Gardens, Mississauga, ON L5L 2B5
4240 Thom Gardens, Mississauga, ON L5L 2B5
4240 Thom Gardens, Mississauga, ON L5L 2B5
4240 Thom Gardens, Mississauga, ON L5L 2B5
Mississauga · Erin Mills
For Sale · Semi-Detached
⚡3 hours ago

4240 Thom Gardens, Mississauga, ON L5L 2B5

Mississauga · Erin Mills
MLS® W14111842
$850,000
New listing2-StoreyFinished basementAttached · 1.5-car garage · 2 driveway · 3.5 total parking
+1 moreWest exposure
3
Beds
2
Baths
3.5
Parking
1500-2000
Sq ft
31-50 yrs
Built
Asking price$850,000
Renavu EstimateMedium confidence
5% below our estimate
Estimated value: $898,000
Likely range $775,000–$1,025,000
How this compares ↓
OverviewDetailsMarketLocationHistory

Overview

About this home

  • 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 3.3.5 parking spaces
  • Over 2,000 sq. ft. of finished living space
  • Main level has living room with hardwood flooring and kitchen with breakfast area
  • Primary bedroom includes walk-in closet; no carpeting throughout
  • Finished basement suitable for recreation room, home office, or gym
  • Fully fenced backyard with large driveway
  • Located in Erin Mills near shopping centre, hospital, transit, and parks

Key points are generated by Renavu from the listing description — not from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx.

Property details

Days on market
🔒Sign in to view
Days on site: 0 days
Property tax
$5,520.83 (2025)
Lot
30.37 × 110 Feet
Style
2-Storey
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
MLS®
W14111842

Details

Full details

Parking
GarageAttached
Driveway2
Garage spaces1.5
Total parking3.5
Parking featuresAvailable

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensionsFeatures
Living RoomMain6.04 × 4.14 MetersHardwood Floor, Open Concept, Large Window
KitchenMain3.07 × 2.69 MetersCeramic Floor, Open Concept
BreakfastMain2.69 × 1.7 MetersCeramic Floor, Sliding Doors, W/O To Yard
Primary BedroomSecond4.77 × 3.58 MetersLaminate, Window, Walk-In Closet(s)
Bedroom 2Second4.59 × 3.48 MetersLaminate, Double Closet, Large Window
Bedroom 3Second4.26 × 3.48 MetersLaminate, Large Window, Double Closet
RecreationBasement7.11 × 6.75 MetersCeramic Floor

Market · Renavu Intelligence

How this home fits the market

See comparables →
Renavu Estimate ⓘ
$898,000Medium confidence
Estimated value: $775,000 – $1,025,000
$48,000 above the asking price
Asking price
$850,000
↓ −5.3%
vs. our estimate
Asking price is 5% below our estimate
Homes here sell at about 97% of asking (25 recent sales nearby). The estimate comes from comparable sales and our model — the asking price is shown for comparison, not folded in.
Benchmark $889,000
$845,000Typical low
$933,000Typical high
$845,000 – $933,000Typical low – high
List price$850,000
Renavu estimate$898,000
Benchmark$889,000
Typical range$845,000 – $933,000
Asking price is 5% below our estimate
Homes here sell at about 97% of asking (25 recent sales nearby). The estimate comes from comparable sales and our model — the asking price is shown for comparison, not folded in.

The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.

Comparables

Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…

Run the numbers

True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
This price requires at least 7.1% down (5% on the first $500K, 10% above).
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$13,475
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$16,275
Down payment$170,000
Total cash to close$186,275
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.

Location

Listed by RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC. · MLS® W14111842

History

Property & sold history

Listing history
Date StartDate EndPriceStatusListing ID
2026-10-23—$850,000For SaleW14111842
🔒

Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.

Sign in free to unlock the history
$850,000
MLS® W14111842
5% below our estimateRenavu Estimate $898,000 · medium confidence
Homes in Erin Mills are selling at 97% of asking.

That's from 25 recent sales nearby. Want to know what it means for yours?

Get my Erin Mills valuation
Call The Renavu Team
Shan Perinpanathan
Shan Perinpanathan
Real Estate Broker, ABR, SRS
416.655.4040
Pam Thiyagarajah
Pam Thiyagarajah
Sales Representative
416.436.0546
Ragu Rajaguru
Ragu Rajaguru
Real Estate Broker
416.712.2006

Price and status changes on this home only. No newsletter, and no call unless you ask for one. Unsubscribe from any email. The Renavu Team, Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage.

One team. No spam. We reach out once — when you ask.

Listing courtesy of RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.. Presented by Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage. Data provided by TRREB — deemed reliable but not guaranteed; for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Listing information last updated October 23, 2026.

Your best move starts with a real conversation.

Get a free Renavu Estimate in seconds.
Let's navigate it together.Book a free consultation with the RENAVU Team.Book a consultation
$850,000
RENAVU — Real Estate. Navigated.

Real estate, navigated. Transparent, data-first representation across the Greater Toronto Area.

The Renavu Team

Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage

Independently owned and operated.

Explore

BuySellRentNew homesCommercialCollectionsMarket statsAffordability

Company

The teamContact usJoin the teamBlogPros & partnersUtilities Directory

Areas we serve

Durham
Ajax · Brock · Clarington · Oshawa · Pickering · Scugog · Uxbridge · Whitby
York
Aurora · East Gwillimbury · Georgina · King · Markham · Newmarket · Richmond Hill · Vaughan · Whitchurch-Stouffville
Toronto
Toronto · North York · Scarborough · Etobicoke
Peel
Mississauga · Brampton · Caledon
Halton
Oakville · Burlington · Halton Hills · Milton

© 2026 The Renavu Team · Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage · Privacy · Terms · · We don't sell your data.

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose.

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) through PropTx and is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. IDX information is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use.

Why this value?

See comparables ›
6
Comparable sales
97%
Of asking in Erin Mills
30 days
Typical time on market
−3.0%
Area prices, last 3 months
View comparable homesThe 6 recent sales behind this estimate›
Neighbourhood market

The Erin Mills market

How homes are selling here right now — sold data for October 2026.

Balanced marketAll home types in Erin Mills · 82 sales over 3 months
Buyer'sBalancedSeller's

Homes in Erin Mills are selling near asking in about 29 days. Neither side has the upper hand right now.

Median sold · Erin Mills
$920,000
▼ 8.9% year over year
Homes sold · October 2026
21
30 days on market avg
Sold vs asking · October 2026
98.7%
1.3% under asking · 21 sales — room to negotiate
Semi-Detached median · Mississauga
$880,000
See the full Mississauga market report →

These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.

Within 1 km

2
Parks

Getting around

  • Streetsville GO stationGO Transit · 3.4 km away
  • Highway 403 · exit 111Nearest on-ramp · 0.3 km away

Map

Directions → · Places © OpenStreetMap contributors. Straight-line distances.

Similar homes for sale

Comparable homes on the market near Mississauga · Erin Mills — same kind of property, similar size and price.

4089 BARBICAN Drive, Mississauga, ON L5L 2C4
$887,300
4089 BARBICAN DriveMississauga, ON L5L 2C4
Mississauga · Erin Mills
3 bed2 bath3 parking1500–2000 sq ft
◷3 days ago
Renavu EstimateHigh
3% above our estimate
Estimated value: $861,000
MLS® W14098644RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.
4196 Pheasant Run, Mississauga, ON L5L 2B9
$929,000
4196 Pheasant RunMississauga, ON L5L 2B9
Mississauga · Erin Mills
3 bed2 bath6 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷6 days ago
Renavu EstimateHigh
In line with our estimate
Estimated value: $929,000
MLS® W14089616ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY
3581 Ash Row Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5L 1K3
$879,000
3581 Ash Row CrescentMississauga, ON L5L 1K3
Mississauga · Erin Mills
3 bed3 bath3 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷3 days ago
Renavu EstimateMedium
4% below our estimate
Estimated value: $918,000
MLS® W14097452ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY CENTRE
3446 Ash Row Crescent N, Mississauga, ON L5L 1K4
$998,000
3446 Ash Row Crescent NMississauga, ON L5L 1K4
Mississauga · Erin Mills
3 + 1 bed4 bath5 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷1 month ago
Renavu EstimateMedium
9% above our estimate
Estimated value: $918,000
MLS® W13762458RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.
2576 Mainroyal Street, Mississauga, ON L5L 1C9
⚡ JUST ADDED
$925,000
2576 Mainroyal StreetMississauga, ON L5L 1C9
Mississauga · Erin Mills
4 bed3 bath3 parking1500–2000 sq ft
⚡3 hours ago
Renavu EstimateLow
3% above our estimate
Estimated value: $900,000
MLS® W14111928SUTTON GROUP QUANTUM REALTY INC.
2996 Windjammer Road, Mississauga, ON L5L 1S7
$859,900
2996 Windjammer RoadMississauga, ON L5L 1S7
Mississauga · Erin Mills
3 bed2 bath4 parking1100–1500 sq ft
◷1 week ago
Renavu EstimateHigh
7% above our estimate
Estimated value: $802,000
MLS® W14083210Royal LePage Meadowtowne Realty Inc., Brokerage
See everything for sale nearby

Comparables

Homes near 4240 Thom Gardens, Mississauga, ON L5L 2B5
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Semi-Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Semi-Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Semi-Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
🔒

3 sold homes nearby

You're looking at real recent sales near here. Sign in free to reveal the sold prices, addresses and photos — sold data is protected under TRREB rules.

Sign in free to unlock

The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.