Homes here sell at about 96% of asking (10 recent sales nearby). The estimate comes from comparable sales and our model — the asking price is shown for comparison, not folded in.
Benchmark $748,000
$711,000 – $785,000Typical low – high
List price$891,000
Renavu estimate$871,000
Benchmark$748,000
Typical range$711,000 – $785,000
Priced in line with our estimate
Homes here sell at about 96% of asking (10 recent sales nearby). The estimate comes from comparable sales and our model — the asking price is shown for comparison, not folded in.
The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.
Comparables
Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…
Run the numbers
True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
This price requires at least 7.2% down (5% on the first $500K, 10% above).
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$14,295
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$17,095
Down payment$178,200
Total cash to close$195,295
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.
Location
Listed by RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC. · MLS® W14134148
History
Property & sold history
Listing history
Date Start
Date End
Price
Status
Listing ID
2026-10-30
—
$891,000
For Sale
W14134148
🔒
Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.
These figures are produced by Renavu — they are not official statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx, and are deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Neighbourhood figures with only a handful of sales are held back so no single sale is identifiable.
Within 1 km
9
Parks
3
Grocery stores
5
Restaurants & cafés
Getting around
Bramalea GO stationGO Transit · 2.4 km away
Highway 410 · exit 10Nearest on-ramp · 2.7 km away
The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.