BuySellRentNew HomesMarketSold
HomeSearchSavedMarket
BuySellRentNew HomesMarketSold
Home · Buy · Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls · 2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0+ 18 photos
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
1 / 18
2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls
For Sale · Rural Residential

2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0

Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls
⚡5 hours ago
$399,000
New listingBungalowWest exposure
1
Beds
1
Baths
0
Parking
< 700
Sq ft
—
Built
The honest picture
★ Renavu Estimate
$405,000
★★★★★★★★★★Lower confidence
Comparable sales vary too widely to call a direction

The Renavu Estimate and the figures in this section are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. Renavu Estimate is our data-driven opinion of value and a market reference — not this home's exact value.

About this home

  • 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom cabin of 588 sq ft with open-concept design on a 3.4-acre peninsula in Lake of the Woods.
  • 1,630 feet of rock shoreline with south, west, and north exposure; surrounded by water and crown land.
  • Galley kitchen with propane stove and clothes washer; 3-piece bathroom; living room, dining area, and nook that can be used as sleeping space.
  • 200 sq ft screened porch; U-shaped floating dock system on west shore with 8 x 10 dockside shed; sand beach on southwest side.
  • Ontario hydro electricity, septic system, lake-drawn water with filtration, propane stove, cellular service available (carrier dependent).
  • WiFi and satellite TV services available; potential for road access.
  • Located 1.56 miles west of Sioux Narrows bridge at the confluence of Cloverleaf Bay and Whitefish Bay.

Key points are generated by Renavu from the listing description — not from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx.

Property details

Days on market
🔒Sign in to view
Days on site: 0 days
Property tax
$2,920 (2026)
Lot
1630 × 175 Feet
Style
Bungalow
Heating
Other
MLS®
X13808284

Full details

Parking
GarageNone

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensionsFeatures
Bedroom—3.35 × 1.83 Meters—
KitchenMain2.93 × 1.98 Meters—
Living RoomMain5.06 × 5.33 Meters—
Bedroom 2Main2.32 × 2.04 Meters—
OtherMain6.1 × 3.05 Meters—

Property & sold history

Listing history
Date StartDate EndPriceStatusListing ID
2026-09-21—$399,000For SaleX13808284
🔒

Earlier listings and sold prices for this address are protected under TRREB rules — a free account unlocks them.

Sign in free to unlock the history

Comparables

Gathering recent comparable sales nearby…

Run the numbers

True cost to close
What you actually need in cash — land transfer tax, closing costs, and your down payment.
Purchase price
$
Down payment · 20.0%
$
Down:or type any amount above
Legal fees
$
Title insurance
$
Home inspection
$
Ontario land transfer tax$4,460
Legal · title · inspection$2,800
Closing costs$7,260
Down payment$79,800
Total cash to close$87,060
Estimates only, not legal or tax advice. Ontario LTT rates 2025; City of Toronto MLTT applies inside Toronto (incl. Scarborough, North York, Etobicoke, York, East York). Durham and Markham buyers pay no municipal LTT.
$399,000
MLS® X13808284 · Listed by Re/Max First Choice Realty Ltd.
Homes in Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls are selling at 101% of asking.

That's from 14 recent sales nearby. Want to know what it means for yours?

Get my Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls valuation
Call The Renavu Team
Shan Perinpanathan
Shan Perinpanathan
Real Estate Broker, ABR, SRS
416.655.4040
Pam Thiyagarajah
Pam Thiyagarajah
Sales Representative
416.436.0546
Ragu Rajaguru
Ragu Rajaguru
Real Estate Broker
416.712.2006

Price and status changes on this home only. No newsletter, and no call unless you ask for one. Unsubscribe from any email. The Renavu Team, Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage.

One team. No spam. We reach out once — when you ask.

Listing courtesy of Re/Max First Choice Realty Ltd.. Presented by Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage. Data provided by TRREB — deemed reliable but not guaranteed; for consumers' personal, non-commercial use. Listing information last updated September 21, 2026.

$399,000

Real estate, navigated. Transparent, data-first representation across the Greater Toronto Area.

Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage

Independently owned and operated.

Explore

BuySellRentNew homesCollectionsMarket statsAffordability

Company

The teamContact usJoin the teamBlogTrusted partnersUtilities Directory

Areas we serve

Durham
Ajax · Brock · Clarington · Oshawa · Pickering · Scugog · Uxbridge · Whitby
York
Aurora · East Gwillimbury · Georgina · King · Markham · Newmarket · Richmond Hill · Vaughan · Whitchurch-Stouffville
Toronto
Toronto · Scarborough (E10) · Scarborough (E11)
Peel
Mississauga · Brampton · Caledon
Halton
Oakville · Burlington · Halton Hills · Milton

© 2026 The Renavu Team · Royal LePage Ignite Realty, Brokerage · Privacy · Terms · · We don't sell your data.

The information provided herein must only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate and may not be used for any commercial purpose or any other purpose.

Listing data is provided by the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) through PropTx and is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by PropTx. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. IDX information is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use.

Similar homes for sale

Comparable homes on the market near Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls — same kind of property, similar size and price.

68 Whitefish Bay Island, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0For sale: $475,000
1 bed1 bath
Detached
68 Whitefish Bay Island, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
Pt 1 23R-14945 Snake Byway, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0For sale: $249,000
1 bed1 bath
Detached
Pt 1 23R-14945 Snake Byway, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
19A Miller Road, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0For sale: $575,000
— bed— bath
Vacant Land
19A Miller Road, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
Lot 24 2467 Pipestone Peninsula, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0C 1N0For sale: $179,000
— bed— bath
Vacant Land
Lot 24 2467 Pipestone Peninsula, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0C 1N0
0 Dubois Road, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0For sale: $449,000
0 bed (-1)0 bath (-1)
Vacant Land
0 Dubois Road, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
1801 HWY 71, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1K0For sale: $725,000
0 bed (-1)0 bath (-1)
< 700 sq ft
Detached
1801 HWY 71, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1K0
See everything for sale nearby

Comparables

Homes near 2546 Whitefish Bay 37, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, ON P0X 1N0
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Vacant Land
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
Sold🔒 Sold:
bed bath parking
sq ft km
Detached
Address shown after sign-in
See what it sold for →
🔒

4 sold homes nearby

You're looking at real recent sales near here. Sign in free to reveal the sold prices, addresses and photos — sold data is protected under TRREB rules.

Sign in free to unlock

The comparables and the analysis shown here are produced by Renavu using our own analysis — not statistics from, provided by, or endorsed by TRREB or PropTx. Underlying property data is provided through TRREB/PropTx and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate.